13029 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13029 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
2103
Owner
OGLESBY, JEANINE LYNN
Total Market Value
$406,900
Appraisal
$406,900
PID
1990
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 21 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$102,600$406,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$102,600$406,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOGLESBY, JEANINE LYNN
Address13029 ROBIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5374
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2327/0
Sale Date05/05/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OGLESBY, JEANINE LYNN$012327/0 05/05/20102327
OGLESBY, SCOTT WARREN ET UX$136,9000464/408 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,385
Replacement Cost: $352,423
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1344
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
OVROverhang 41 41
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 410 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,539 1,385

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1280.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$102,600$406,900
2025$304,300$102,600$406,900
2025$304,300$102,600$406,900
2024$287,500$87,600$375,100
2024$287,500$87,600$375,100
2024$287,500$87,600$375,100
2024$287,500$87,600$375,100
2023$287,500$87,600$375,100
2023$287,500$87,600$375,100
2023$287,500$87,600$375,100
2023$287,500$87,600$375,100
2023$287,500$87,600$375,100
2022$231,600$87,600$319,200
2022$231,600$87,600$319,200
2022$231,600$87,600$319,200
2022$231,600$87,600$319,200
2021$231,600$87,600$319,200
2021$231,600$87,600$319,200
2021$231,600$87,600$319,200
2021$231,600$87,600$319,200
2020$192,100$77,000$269,100
2020$192,100$77,000$269,100
2020$192,100$77,000$269,100
2020$192,100$77,000$269,100
2019$192,100$77,000$269,100
2019$192,100$77,000$269,100
2019$192,100$77,000$269,100
2019$192,100$77,000$269,100
2019$175,600$67,600$243,200
2018$175,600$67,600$243,200
2018$175,600$67,600$243,200
2018$175,600$67,600$243,200
2017$175,600$67,600$243,200
2017$175,600$67,600$243,200
2017$175,600$67,600$243,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$102,600$406,900
2025$304,300$102,600$406,900
2025$304,300$102,600$406,900
2024$287,500$87,600$375,100
2024$287,500$87,600$375,100
2024$287,500$87,600$375,100
2024$287,500$87,600$375,100
2023$287,500$87,600$375,100
2023$287,500$87,600$375,100
2023$287,500$87,600$375,100
2023$287,500$87,600$375,100
2023$287,500$87,600$375,100
2022$231,600$87,600$319,200
2022$231,600$87,600$319,200
2022$231,600$87,600$319,200
2022$231,600$87,600$319,200
2021$231,600$87,600$319,200
2021$231,600$87,600$319,200
2021$231,600$87,600$319,200
2021$231,600$87,600$319,200
2020$192,100$77,000$269,100
2020$192,100$77,000$269,100
2020$192,100$77,000$269,100
2020$192,100$77,000$269,100
2019$192,100$77,000$269,100
2019$192,100$77,000$269,100
2019$192,100$77,000$269,100
2019$192,100$77,000$269,100
2019$175,600$67,600$243,200
2018$175,600$67,600$243,200
2018$175,600$67,600$243,200
2018$175,600$67,600$243,200
2017$175,600$67,600$243,200
2017$175,600$67,600$243,200
2017$175,600$67,600$243,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 1/ 21/ / Location : 13029 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps