820 LAKELAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
820 LAKELAND CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 3/ 292/ /
Acct#
22221
Owner
COPPAGE, JASON W ET UX
Total Market Value
$434,600
Appraisal
$434,600
PID
19901
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 3, LOT 292 10,005 SQ FT PC 8/626-627
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$111,100$434,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$111,100$434,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOPPAGE, JASON W ET UX
Address820 LAKELAND CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2078
Sale Price$292,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4428/1
Sale Date08/16/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COPPAGE, JASON W ET UX$292,00014428/10108/16/2017170004428
BERRY, KRYSTLE M ET VIR$259,90011/ 0103/25/2014140001241
SONA INC$325,0005542/ 0102/06/2014140000542
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0248343/0 07/12/20058343

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $335,031
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area512
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
   3,252 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 1225.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$111,100$434,600
2025$323,500$111,100$434,600
2025$323,500$111,100$434,600
2024$289,400$98,900$388,300
2024$289,400$98,900$388,300
2024$289,400$98,900$388,300
2024$289,400$98,900$388,300
2023$289,400$98,900$388,300
2023$289,400$98,900$388,300
2023$289,400$98,900$388,300
2023$289,400$98,900$388,300
2023$289,400$98,900$388,300
2022$269,800$80,200$350,000
2022$269,800$80,200$350,000
2022$269,800$80,200$350,000
2022$269,800$80,200$350,000
2021$269,800$80,200$350,000
2021$269,800$80,200$350,000
2021$269,800$80,200$350,000
2021$269,800$80,200$350,000
2020$203,400$69,000$272,400
2020$203,400$69,000$272,400
2020$203,400$69,000$272,400
2020$203,400$69,000$272,400
2019$203,400$69,000$272,400
2019$203,400$69,000$272,400
2019$203,400$69,000$272,400
2019$203,400$69,000$272,400
2019$203,400$69,000$272,400
2018$192,900$66,600$259,500
2018$192,900$66,600$259,500
2018$192,900$66,600$259,500
2017$192,900$66,600$259,500
2017$191,400$66,600$258,000
2017$191,400$66,600$258,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$111,100$434,600
2025$323,500$111,100$434,600
2025$323,500$111,100$434,600
2024$289,400$98,900$388,300
2024$289,400$98,900$388,300
2024$289,400$98,900$388,300
2024$289,400$98,900$388,300
2023$289,400$98,900$388,300
2023$289,400$98,900$388,300
2023$289,400$98,900$388,300
2023$289,400$98,900$388,300
2023$289,400$98,900$388,300
2022$269,800$80,200$350,000
2022$269,800$80,200$350,000
2022$269,800$80,200$350,000
2022$269,800$80,200$350,000
2021$269,800$80,200$350,000
2021$269,800$80,200$350,000
2021$269,800$80,200$350,000
2021$269,800$80,200$350,000
2020$203,400$69,000$272,400
2020$203,400$69,000$272,400
2020$203,400$69,000$272,400
2020$203,400$69,000$272,400
2019$203,400$69,000$272,400
2019$203,400$69,000$272,400
2019$203,400$69,000$272,400
2019$203,400$69,000$272,400
2019$203,400$69,000$272,400
2018$192,900$66,600$259,500
2018$192,900$66,600$259,500
2018$192,900$66,600$259,500
2017$192,900$66,600$259,500
2017$191,400$66,600$258,000
2017$191,400$66,600$258,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 3/ 292/ / Location : 820 LAKELAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps