816 LAKELAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
816 LAKELAND CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 3/ 293/ /
Acct#
22222
Owner
CENTURY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Total Market Value
$519,500
Appraisal
$519,500
PID
19902
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 3, LOT 293 12,043 SQ FT PC 8/626-627
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,800$111,700$519,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,800$111,700$519,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCENTURY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Address20015 UMBRIA HILL DR
TAMPA, FL 33647-1931
Sale Price$295,650
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6143/0
Sale Date09/09/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CENTURY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC$295,65016143/0 09/09/20136143
SONA INC$130,00026142/0 09/09/20136142
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0248343/0 07/12/20058343

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,444
Replacement Cost: $424,244
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1140
Fin Basement Area620
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,304 1,304
FFLFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 1,140 0
DCKDeck 30 0
GARGarage 420 0
PTOPatio 491 0
   4,525 2,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,800$111,700$519,500
2025$407,800$111,700$519,500
2025$407,800$111,700$519,500
2024$361,500$99,500$461,000
2024$361,500$99,500$461,000
2024$361,500$99,500$461,000
2024$361,500$99,500$461,000
2023$361,500$99,500$461,000
2023$361,500$99,500$461,000
2023$361,500$99,500$461,000
2023$361,500$99,500$461,000
2023$361,500$99,500$461,000
2022$261,300$80,600$341,900
2022$261,300$80,600$341,900
2022$261,300$80,600$341,900
2022$261,300$80,600$341,900
2021$261,300$80,600$341,900
2021$261,300$80,600$341,900
2021$261,300$80,600$341,900
2021$261,300$80,600$341,900
2020$238,500$69,700$308,200
2020$238,500$69,700$308,200
2020$238,500$69,700$308,200
2020$238,500$69,700$308,200
2019$238,500$69,700$308,200
2019$238,500$69,700$308,200
2019$238,500$69,700$308,200
2019$238,500$69,700$308,200
2019$226,100$67,300$293,400
2018$226,100$67,300$293,400
2018$226,100$67,300$293,400
2018$226,100$67,300$293,400
2017$226,100$67,300$293,400
2017$226,100$67,300$293,400
2017$226,100$67,300$293,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,800$111,700$519,500
2025$407,800$111,700$519,500
2025$407,800$111,700$519,500
2024$361,500$99,500$461,000
2024$361,500$99,500$461,000
2024$361,500$99,500$461,000
2024$361,500$99,500$461,000
2023$361,500$99,500$461,000
2023$361,500$99,500$461,000
2023$361,500$99,500$461,000
2023$361,500$99,500$461,000
2023$361,500$99,500$461,000
2022$261,300$80,600$341,900
2022$261,300$80,600$341,900
2022$261,300$80,600$341,900
2022$261,300$80,600$341,900
2021$261,300$80,600$341,900
2021$261,300$80,600$341,900
2021$261,300$80,600$341,900
2021$261,300$80,600$341,900
2020$238,500$69,700$308,200
2020$238,500$69,700$308,200
2020$238,500$69,700$308,200
2020$238,500$69,700$308,200
2019$238,500$69,700$308,200
2019$238,500$69,700$308,200
2019$238,500$69,700$308,200
2019$238,500$69,700$308,200
2019$226,100$67,300$293,400
2018$226,100$67,300$293,400
2018$226,100$67,300$293,400
2018$226,100$67,300$293,400
2017$226,100$67,300$293,400
2017$226,100$67,300$293,400
2017$226,100$67,300$293,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 3/ 293/ / Location : 816 LAKELAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps