812 LAKELAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
812 LAKELAND CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 3/ 294/ /
Acct#
22223
Owner
WENZEL, JANET H TR
Total Market Value
$445,900
Appraisal
$445,900
PID
19903
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 3, LOT 294 18,928 SQ FT PC 8/626-627
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$113,100$445,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$113,100$445,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWENZEL, JANET H TR
Address812 LAKELAND CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2078
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7929/1
Sale Date11/09/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WENZEL, JANET H TR$017929/10111/09/2020200007929
WENZEL, JANET H$017927/10211/09/2020200007927
WENZEL, JANET H TR$014204/10208/10/2018180004204
WENZEL, JANET H$014202/10108/10/2018180004202
WENZEL, JANET H TR$293,7481543/ 0102/06/2014140000543
SONA INC$325,0005542/ 0102/06/2014140000542
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0248343/0 07/12/20058343

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,882
Replacement Cost: $346,131
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1862
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,862 1,862
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,862 0
DCKDeck 142 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,367 1,882

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$113,100$445,900
2025$332,800$113,100$445,900
2025$332,800$113,100$445,900
2024$357,600$100,700$458,300
2024$357,600$100,700$458,300
2024$357,600$100,700$458,300
2024$357,600$100,700$458,300
2023$357,600$100,700$458,300
2023$357,600$100,700$458,300
2023$357,600$100,700$458,300
2023$357,600$100,700$458,300
2023$357,600$100,700$458,300
2022$271,900$81,600$353,500
2022$271,900$81,600$353,500
2022$271,900$81,600$353,500
2022$271,900$81,600$353,500
2021$271,900$81,600$353,500
2021$271,900$81,600$353,500
2021$271,900$81,600$353,500
2021$271,900$81,600$353,500
2020$206,700$71,300$278,000
2020$206,700$71,300$278,000
2020$206,700$71,300$278,000
2020$206,700$71,300$278,000
2019$206,700$71,300$278,000
2019$206,700$71,300$278,000
2019$206,700$71,300$278,000
2019$206,700$71,300$278,000
2019$214,700$68,800$283,500
2018$214,700$68,800$283,500
2018$214,700$68,800$283,500
2018$214,700$68,800$283,500
2017$214,700$68,800$283,500
2017$214,700$68,800$283,500
2017$214,700$68,800$283,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$113,100$445,900
2025$332,800$113,100$445,900
2025$332,800$113,100$445,900
2024$357,600$100,700$458,300
2024$357,600$100,700$458,300
2024$357,600$100,700$458,300
2024$357,600$100,700$458,300
2023$357,600$100,700$458,300
2023$357,600$100,700$458,300
2023$357,600$100,700$458,300
2023$357,600$100,700$458,300
2023$357,600$100,700$458,300
2022$271,900$81,600$353,500
2022$271,900$81,600$353,500
2022$271,900$81,600$353,500
2022$271,900$81,600$353,500
2021$271,900$81,600$353,500
2021$271,900$81,600$353,500
2021$271,900$81,600$353,500
2021$271,900$81,600$353,500
2020$206,700$71,300$278,000
2020$206,700$71,300$278,000
2020$206,700$71,300$278,000
2020$206,700$71,300$278,000
2019$206,700$71,300$278,000
2019$206,700$71,300$278,000
2019$206,700$71,300$278,000
2019$206,700$71,300$278,000
2019$214,700$68,800$283,500
2018$214,700$68,800$283,500
2018$214,700$68,800$283,500
2018$214,700$68,800$283,500
2017$214,700$68,800$283,500
2017$214,700$68,800$283,500
2017$214,700$68,800$283,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 3/ 294/ / Location : 812 LAKELAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps