817 LAKELAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
817 LAKELAND CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 3/ 297/ /
Acct#
22226
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, JESUS EULALIO
Total Market Value
$489,800
Appraisal
$489,800
PID
19906
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 3, LOT 297 10,000 SQ FT PC 8/626-627
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$111,100$489,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$111,100$489,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, JESUS EULALIO
Address817 LAKELAND CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2080
Sale Price$288,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4875/1
Sale Date09/24/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODRIGUEZ, JESUS EULALIO$288,00014875/10109/24/2018180004875
WHITMER, DENNIS L ET UX$189,90011320/0 03/09/20091320
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$011318/0 03/09/20091318
SUNTRUST MORTGAGE INC$293,71013761/0 06/05/20083761
FRANCO, JORGE ET UX$343,900110410/0 09/28/200610410
SONA INC$135,000110409/0 09/28/200610409
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0248343/0 07/12/20058343

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $406,654
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1028
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 978 978
OVROverhang 122 122
BSMBasement 1,028 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,556 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$111,100$489,800
2025$378,700$111,100$489,800
2025$378,700$111,100$489,800
2024$326,400$98,900$425,300
2024$326,400$98,900$425,300
2024$326,400$98,900$425,300
2024$326,400$98,900$425,300
2023$326,400$98,900$425,300
2023$326,400$98,900$425,300
2023$326,400$98,900$425,300
2023$326,400$98,900$425,300
2023$326,400$98,900$425,300
2022$282,400$80,200$362,600
2022$282,400$80,200$362,600
2022$282,400$80,200$362,600
2022$282,400$80,200$362,600
2021$282,400$80,200$362,600
2021$282,400$80,200$362,600
2021$282,400$80,200$362,600
2021$282,400$80,200$362,600
2020$211,900$69,000$280,900
2020$211,900$69,000$280,900
2020$211,900$69,000$280,900
2020$211,900$69,000$280,900
2019$211,900$69,000$280,900
2019$211,900$69,000$280,900
2019$211,900$69,000$280,900
2019$211,900$69,000$280,900
2019$211,900$69,000$280,900
2018$183,600$66,600$250,200
2018$183,600$66,600$250,200
2018$183,600$66,600$250,200
2017$183,600$66,600$250,200
2017$183,600$66,600$250,200
2017$183,600$66,600$250,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$111,100$489,800
2025$378,700$111,100$489,800
2025$378,700$111,100$489,800
2024$326,400$98,900$425,300
2024$326,400$98,900$425,300
2024$326,400$98,900$425,300
2024$326,400$98,900$425,300
2023$326,400$98,900$425,300
2023$326,400$98,900$425,300
2023$326,400$98,900$425,300
2023$326,400$98,900$425,300
2023$326,400$98,900$425,300
2022$282,400$80,200$362,600
2022$282,400$80,200$362,600
2022$282,400$80,200$362,600
2022$282,400$80,200$362,600
2021$282,400$80,200$362,600
2021$282,400$80,200$362,600
2021$282,400$80,200$362,600
2021$282,400$80,200$362,600
2020$211,900$69,000$280,900
2020$211,900$69,000$280,900
2020$211,900$69,000$280,900
2020$211,900$69,000$280,900
2019$211,900$69,000$280,900
2019$211,900$69,000$280,900
2019$211,900$69,000$280,900
2019$211,900$69,000$280,900
2019$211,900$69,000$280,900
2018$183,600$66,600$250,200
2018$183,600$66,600$250,200
2018$183,600$66,600$250,200
2017$183,600$66,600$250,200
2017$183,600$66,600$250,200
2017$183,600$66,600$250,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 3/ 297/ / Location : 817 LAKELAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps