821 LAKELAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
821 LAKELAND CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 3/ 298/ /
Acct#
22227
Owner
THOMASSON, BARBARA
Total Market Value
$436,700
Appraisal
$436,700
PID
19907
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 3, LOT 298 10,000 SQ FT PC 8/626-627
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$111,100$436,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$111,100$436,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMASSON, BARBARA
Address821 LAKELAND CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2080
Sale Price$329,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6971/1
Sale Date12/23/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMASSON, BARBARA $329,50016971/10112/23/2019190006971
WALKER, WILLIAM C &$295,00014760/10108/22/2016160004760
WAKEFIELD, APRIL D ET VIR$015592/0 09/17/20125592
WAKEFIELD, APRIL D ET AL$216,00013541/0 05/27/20083541
AVELO MORTGAGE LLC$215,000126/0 01/02/200826
BERDECIA, ELISIA ET AL$375,90019789/0 09/11/20069789
SONA INC$135,00019788/0 09/11/20069788
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0248343/0 07/12/20058343

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,863
Replacement Cost: $349,081
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1843
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,843 1,843
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,843 0
DCKDeck 33 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 585 0
   4,825 1,863

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTSTONE96.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$111,100$436,700
2025$325,600$111,100$436,700
2025$325,600$111,100$436,700
2024$350,800$98,900$449,700
2024$350,800$98,900$449,700
2024$350,800$98,900$449,700
2024$350,800$98,900$449,700
2023$350,800$98,900$449,700
2023$350,800$98,900$449,700
2023$350,800$98,900$449,700
2023$350,800$98,900$449,700
2023$350,800$98,900$449,700
2022$268,300$80,200$348,500
2022$268,300$80,200$348,500
2022$268,300$80,200$348,500
2022$268,300$80,200$348,500
2021$268,300$80,200$348,500
2021$268,300$80,200$348,500
2021$268,300$80,200$348,500
2021$268,300$80,200$348,500
2020$201,400$69,000$270,400
2020$201,400$69,000$270,400
2020$201,400$69,000$270,400
2020$201,400$69,000$270,400
2019$200,900$69,000$269,900
2019$200,900$69,000$269,900
2019$200,900$69,000$269,900
2019$200,900$69,000$269,900
2019$208,800$66,600$275,400
2018$208,800$66,600$275,400
2018$208,800$66,600$275,400
2018$208,800$66,600$275,400
2017$208,800$66,600$275,400
2017$208,800$66,600$275,400
2017$208,800$66,600$275,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$111,100$436,700
2025$325,600$111,100$436,700
2025$325,600$111,100$436,700
2024$350,800$98,900$449,700
2024$350,800$98,900$449,700
2024$350,800$98,900$449,700
2024$350,800$98,900$449,700
2023$350,800$98,900$449,700
2023$350,800$98,900$449,700
2023$350,800$98,900$449,700
2023$350,800$98,900$449,700
2023$350,800$98,900$449,700
2022$268,300$80,200$348,500
2022$268,300$80,200$348,500
2022$268,300$80,200$348,500
2022$268,300$80,200$348,500
2021$268,300$80,200$348,500
2021$268,300$80,200$348,500
2021$268,300$80,200$348,500
2021$268,300$80,200$348,500
2020$201,400$69,000$270,400
2020$201,400$69,000$270,400
2020$201,400$69,000$270,400
2020$201,400$69,000$270,400
2019$200,900$69,000$269,900
2019$200,900$69,000$269,900
2019$200,900$69,000$269,900
2019$200,900$69,000$269,900
2019$208,800$66,600$275,400
2018$208,800$66,600$275,400
2018$208,800$66,600$275,400
2018$208,800$66,600$275,400
2017$208,800$66,600$275,400
2017$208,800$66,600$275,400
2017$208,800$66,600$275,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 3/ 298/ / Location : 821 LAKELAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps