825 LAKELAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
825 LAKELAND CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 3/ 299/ /
Acct#
22228
Owner
GOULDMAN, KEITH A ET AL
Total Market Value
$467,200
Appraisal
$467,200
PID
19908
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 3, LOT 299 10,000 SQ FT PC 8/626-627
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,100$111,100$467,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,100$111,100$467,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULDMAN, KEITH A ET AL
Address825 LAKELAND CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2080
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4401/1
Sale Date07/11/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOULDMAN, KEITH A ET AL $420,00014401/10107/11/2022220004401
GEREMIA, BEAU J ET UX$368,61215044/0 05/05/20065044
SONA INC$270,00025038/0 05/05/20065038
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0248343/0 07/12/20058343

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost: $382,350
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1028
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 998 998
OVROverhang 126 126
BSMBasement 1,028 0
DCKDeck 124 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,704 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,100$111,100$467,200
2025$356,100$111,100$467,200
2025$356,100$111,100$467,200
2024$308,700$98,900$407,600
2024$308,700$98,900$407,600
2024$308,700$98,900$407,600
2024$308,700$98,900$407,600
2023$308,700$98,900$407,600
2023$308,700$98,900$407,600
2023$308,700$98,900$407,600
2023$308,700$98,900$407,600
2023$308,700$98,900$407,600
2022$261,700$80,200$341,900
2022$261,700$80,200$341,900
2022$260,000$80,200$340,200
2022$260,000$80,200$340,200
2021$260,000$80,200$340,200
2021$260,000$80,200$340,200
2021$260,000$80,200$340,200
2021$260,000$80,200$340,200
2020$195,300$69,000$264,300
2020$195,300$69,000$264,300
2020$195,300$69,000$264,300
2020$195,300$69,000$264,300
2019$195,300$69,000$264,300
2019$195,300$69,000$264,300
2019$195,300$69,000$264,300
2019$195,300$69,000$264,300
2019$184,600$66,600$251,200
2018$184,600$66,600$251,200
2018$184,600$66,600$251,200
2018$184,600$66,600$251,200
2017$183,900$66,600$250,500
2017$183,900$66,600$250,500
2017$183,900$66,600$250,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,100$111,100$467,200
2025$356,100$111,100$467,200
2025$356,100$111,100$467,200
2024$308,700$98,900$407,600
2024$308,700$98,900$407,600
2024$308,700$98,900$407,600
2024$308,700$98,900$407,600
2023$308,700$98,900$407,600
2023$308,700$98,900$407,600
2023$308,700$98,900$407,600
2023$308,700$98,900$407,600
2023$308,700$98,900$407,600
2022$261,700$80,200$341,900
2022$261,700$80,200$341,900
2022$260,000$80,200$340,200
2022$260,000$80,200$340,200
2021$260,000$80,200$340,200
2021$260,000$80,200$340,200
2021$260,000$80,200$340,200
2021$260,000$80,200$340,200
2020$195,300$69,000$264,300
2020$195,300$69,000$264,300
2020$195,300$69,000$264,300
2020$195,300$69,000$264,300
2019$195,300$69,000$264,300
2019$195,300$69,000$264,300
2019$195,300$69,000$264,300
2019$195,300$69,000$264,300
2019$184,600$66,600$251,200
2018$184,600$66,600$251,200
2018$184,600$66,600$251,200
2018$184,600$66,600$251,200
2017$183,900$66,600$250,500
2017$183,900$66,600$250,500
2017$183,900$66,600$250,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 3/ 299/ / Location : 825 LAKELAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps