9396 PETTIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9396 PETTIE LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 83/ B /
Acct#
22232
Owner
LIVERPOOL-NUKA, CORETTA ANN ET VIR
Total Market Value
$581,400
Appraisal
$581,400
PID
19912
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE LOT 1 PC 8/650
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,100$164,300$581,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,100$164,300$581,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIVERPOOL-NUKA, CORETTA ANN ET VIR
Address9396 PETTIE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2148
Sale Price$57,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5358/1
Sale Date10/07/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIVERPOOL-NUKA, CORETTA ANN ET VIR$57,00015358/10110/07/2019190005358
CUBBAGE, DONALD R ET UX$0210412/0 08/24/200510412
DEJARNETTE, ELLIOTT H TEE$275,00029376/0 08/03/20059376

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $421,330
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1760
Fin Basement Area1460
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
BSMBasement 1,760 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   4,052 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,100$164,300$581,400
2025$417,100$164,300$581,400
2025$417,100$164,300$581,400
2024$396,500$128,500$525,000
2024$396,500$128,500$525,000
2024$396,500$128,500$525,000
2024$343,200$128,500$471,700
2023$343,200$128,500$471,700
2023$343,200$128,500$471,700
2023$343,200$128,500$471,700
2023$343,200$128,500$471,700
2023$343,200$128,500$471,700
2022$260,700$113,500$374,200
2022$260,700$113,500$374,200
2022$260,700$113,500$374,200
2022$260,700$113,500$374,200
2021$260,700$113,500$374,200
2021$260,700$113,500$374,200
2021$260,700$113,500$374,200
2021$260,700$113,500$374,200
2020$237,300$101,900$339,200
2020$237,300$101,900$339,200
2020$0$91,900$91,900
2020$0$67,700$67,700
2019$0$67,700$67,700
2019$0$67,700$67,700
2019$0$67,700$67,700
2019$0$91,900$91,900
2019$0$88,600$88,600
2018$0$88,600$88,600
2018$0$88,600$88,600
2018$0$88,600$88,600
2017$0$88,600$88,600
2017$0$88,600$88,600
2017$0$88,600$88,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,100$164,300$581,400
2025$417,100$164,300$581,400
2025$417,100$164,300$581,400
2024$396,500$128,500$525,000
2024$396,500$128,500$525,000
2024$396,500$128,500$525,000
2024$343,200$128,500$471,700
2023$343,200$128,500$471,700
2023$343,200$128,500$471,700
2023$343,200$128,500$471,700
2023$343,200$128,500$471,700
2023$343,200$128,500$471,700
2022$260,700$113,500$374,200
2022$260,700$113,500$374,200
2022$260,700$113,500$374,200
2022$260,700$113,500$374,200
2021$260,700$113,500$374,200
2021$260,700$113,500$374,200
2021$260,700$113,500$374,200
2021$260,700$113,500$374,200
2020$237,300$101,900$339,200
2020$237,300$101,900$339,200
2020$0$91,900$91,900
2020$0$67,700$67,700
2019$0$67,700$67,700
2019$0$67,700$67,700
2019$0$67,700$67,700
2019$0$91,900$91,900
2019$0$88,600$88,600
2018$0$88,600$88,600
2018$0$88,600$88,600
2018$0$88,600$88,600
2017$0$88,600$88,600
2017$0$88,600$88,600
2017$0$88,600$88,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 83/ B / Location : 9396 PETTIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps