609 SECOND ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
609 SECOND ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 6/ B 16/ /
Acct#
22237
Owner
COLOMA, JORGE ABDIAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$337,500
Appraisal
$337,500
PID
19917
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W CULPEPER LOT 16
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$74,400$337,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$74,400$337,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLOMA, JORGE ABDIAS ET UX
Address609 SECOND ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2138
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0624/1
Sale Date02/08/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLOMA, JORGE ABDIAS ET UX$020624/10202/08/2019190000624
COLOMA, JORGE ABDIAS ET UX$230,00024548/10108/30/2018180004548
CALDERON, CARLOS ET UX$229,500212289/0 09/30/200512289
DWYER, RICHARD H$036653/0 10/12/20016653

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,975
Replacement Cost: $324,826
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area541
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,033 1,033
FUSFinished Upper Story 942 942
BSMBasement 541 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 109 0
OPROpen Porch 137 0
   2,762 1,975

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0378
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$74,400$337,500
2025$263,100$74,400$337,500
2025$263,100$74,400$337,500
2024$263,700$56,000$319,700
2024$263,700$56,000$319,700
2024$263,700$56,000$319,700
2024$263,700$56,000$319,700
2023$263,700$56,000$319,700
2023$263,700$56,000$319,700
2023$263,700$56,000$319,700
2023$263,700$56,000$319,700
2023$263,700$56,000$319,700
2022$194,500$51,400$245,900
2022$194,500$51,400$245,900
2022$194,500$51,400$245,900
2022$194,500$51,400$245,900
2021$194,500$51,400$245,900
2021$194,500$51,400$245,900
2021$194,500$51,400$245,900
2021$194,500$51,400$245,900
2020$183,900$35,300$219,200
2020$183,900$35,300$219,200
2020$183,900$35,300$219,200
2020$183,900$35,300$219,200
2019$183,900$35,300$219,200
2019$183,900$35,300$219,200
2019$183,900$35,300$219,200
2019$183,900$35,300$219,200
2019$183,900$28,400$212,300
2018$146,900$28,400$175,300
2018$146,900$28,400$175,300
2018$145,100$28,400$173,500
2017$145,100$28,400$173,500
2017$145,100$28,400$173,500
2017$145,100$28,400$173,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$74,400$337,500
2025$263,100$74,400$337,500
2025$263,100$74,400$337,500
2024$263,700$56,000$319,700
2024$263,700$56,000$319,700
2024$263,700$56,000$319,700
2024$263,700$56,000$319,700
2023$263,700$56,000$319,700
2023$263,700$56,000$319,700
2023$263,700$56,000$319,700
2023$263,700$56,000$319,700
2023$263,700$56,000$319,700
2022$194,500$51,400$245,900
2022$194,500$51,400$245,900
2022$194,500$51,400$245,900
2022$194,500$51,400$245,900
2021$194,500$51,400$245,900
2021$194,500$51,400$245,900
2021$194,500$51,400$245,900
2021$194,500$51,400$245,900
2020$183,900$35,300$219,200
2020$183,900$35,300$219,200
2020$183,900$35,300$219,200
2020$183,900$35,300$219,200
2019$183,900$35,300$219,200
2019$183,900$35,300$219,200
2019$183,900$35,300$219,200
2019$183,900$35,300$219,200
2019$183,900$28,400$212,300
2018$146,900$28,400$175,300
2018$146,900$28,400$175,300
2018$145,100$28,400$173,500
2017$145,100$28,400$173,500
2017$145,100$28,400$173,500
2017$145,100$28,400$173,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 6/ B 16/ / Location : 609 SECOND ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps