13065 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13065 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
2105
Owner
CROYLE, JOSEPH H ET UX
Total Market Value
$480,400
Appraisal
$480,400
PID
1992
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 29 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,800$99,600$480,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,800$99,600$480,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROYLE, JOSEPH H ET UX
Address13065 ROBIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5374
Sale Price$119,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 400/766
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROYLE, JOSEPH H ET UX$119,5000400/766 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,490
Replacement Cost: $395,311
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,490 2,490
GARGarage 564 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   3,182 2,490

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,800$99,600$480,400
2025$380,800$99,600$480,400
2025$380,800$99,600$480,400
2024$374,500$84,700$459,200
2024$374,500$84,700$459,200
2024$374,500$84,700$459,200
2024$374,500$84,700$459,200
2023$374,500$84,700$459,200
2023$374,500$84,700$459,200
2023$374,500$84,700$459,200
2023$374,500$84,700$459,200
2023$374,500$84,700$459,200
2022$274,000$84,700$358,700
2022$274,000$84,700$358,700
2022$274,000$84,700$358,700
2022$274,000$84,700$358,700
2021$274,000$84,700$358,700
2021$274,000$84,700$358,700
2021$274,000$84,700$358,700
2021$274,000$84,700$358,700
2020$259,200$73,600$332,800
2020$259,200$73,600$332,800
2020$259,200$73,600$332,800
2020$259,200$73,600$332,800
2019$259,200$73,600$332,800
2019$259,200$73,600$332,800
2019$259,200$73,600$332,800
2019$259,200$73,600$332,800
2019$231,800$64,400$296,200
2018$231,800$64,400$296,200
2018$231,800$64,400$296,200
2018$231,800$64,400$296,200
2017$231,800$64,400$296,200
2017$231,800$64,400$296,200
2017$231,800$64,400$296,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,800$99,600$480,400
2025$380,800$99,600$480,400
2025$380,800$99,600$480,400
2024$374,500$84,700$459,200
2024$374,500$84,700$459,200
2024$374,500$84,700$459,200
2024$374,500$84,700$459,200
2023$374,500$84,700$459,200
2023$374,500$84,700$459,200
2023$374,500$84,700$459,200
2023$374,500$84,700$459,200
2023$374,500$84,700$459,200
2022$274,000$84,700$358,700
2022$274,000$84,700$358,700
2022$274,000$84,700$358,700
2022$274,000$84,700$358,700
2021$274,000$84,700$358,700
2021$274,000$84,700$358,700
2021$274,000$84,700$358,700
2021$274,000$84,700$358,700
2020$259,200$73,600$332,800
2020$259,200$73,600$332,800
2020$259,200$73,600$332,800
2020$259,200$73,600$332,800
2019$259,200$73,600$332,800
2019$259,200$73,600$332,800
2019$259,200$73,600$332,800
2019$259,200$73,600$332,800
2019$231,800$64,400$296,200
2018$231,800$64,400$296,200
2018$231,800$64,400$296,200
2018$231,800$64,400$296,200
2017$231,800$64,400$296,200
2017$231,800$64,400$296,200
2017$231,800$64,400$296,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 1/ 29/ / Location : 13065 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps