8245 STILL POND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8245 STILL POND LN
Parcel ID
38/ G 1/ 4/ A /
Acct#
22240
Owner
O'DONNELL, RYAN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$826,600
Appraisal
$826,600
PID
19920
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX GLEN ESTATES LOT 5 PC 8/688-689
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
16.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,400$328,200$826,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,400$328,200$826,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'DONNELL, RYAN J ET UX
Address8245 STILL POND LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$901,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2461/1
Sale Date05/30/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'DONNELL, RYAN J ET UX $901,00012461/10105/30/2025250002461
BLACK, HENRY C ET UX$475,00017555/0 12/28/20097555
SOLLOWAY, GRAHAM ET UX$265,000112294/0 09/30/200512294
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$0810584/0 08/29/200510584

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,946
Replacement Cost: $532,309
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,618 1,618
FFLFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
GARGarage 714 0
OPROpen Porch 928 0
PTOPatio 640 0
SCRScreened Porch 96 0
   5,324 2,946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$328,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT348.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,400$328,200$826,600
2025$488,500$328,200$816,700
2025$488,500$328,200$816,700
2024$479,700$287,200$766,900
2024$479,700$253,400$733,100
2024$479,700$253,400$733,100
2024$479,700$253,400$733,100
2023$479,700$253,400$733,100
2023$479,700$253,400$733,100
2023$479,700$253,400$733,100
2023$479,700$253,400$733,100
2023$479,700$253,400$733,100
2022$360,600$208,400$569,000
2022$360,600$208,400$569,000
2022$360,600$208,400$569,000
2022$360,600$208,400$569,000
2021$360,600$208,400$569,000
2021$360,600$208,400$569,000
2021$360,600$208,400$569,000
2021$360,600$208,400$569,000
2020$333,400$202,600$536,000
2020$333,400$202,600$536,000
2020$333,400$202,600$536,000
2020$333,400$202,600$536,000
2019$333,400$202,600$536,000
2019$333,400$202,600$536,000
2019$333,400$202,600$536,000
2019$333,400$202,600$536,000
2019$315,000$194,300$509,300
2018$315,000$194,300$509,300
2018$315,000$194,300$509,300
2018$315,000$194,300$509,300
2017$315,000$194,300$509,300
2017$315,000$194,300$509,300
2017$315,000$194,300$509,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,400$328,200$826,600
2025$488,500$328,200$816,700
2025$488,500$328,200$816,700
2024$479,700$287,200$766,900
2024$479,700$253,400$733,100
2024$479,700$253,400$733,100
2024$479,700$253,400$733,100
2023$479,700$253,400$733,100
2023$479,700$253,400$733,100
2023$479,700$253,400$733,100
2023$479,700$253,400$733,100
2023$479,700$253,400$733,100
2022$360,600$208,400$569,000
2022$360,600$208,400$569,000
2022$360,600$208,400$569,000
2022$360,600$208,400$569,000
2021$360,600$208,400$569,000
2021$360,600$208,400$569,000
2021$360,600$208,400$569,000
2021$360,600$208,400$569,000
2020$333,400$202,600$536,000
2020$333,400$202,600$536,000
2020$333,400$202,600$536,000
2020$333,400$202,600$536,000
2019$333,400$202,600$536,000
2019$333,400$202,600$536,000
2019$333,400$202,600$536,000
2019$333,400$202,600$536,000
2019$315,000$194,300$509,300
2018$315,000$194,300$509,300
2018$315,000$194,300$509,300
2018$315,000$194,300$509,300
2017$315,000$194,300$509,300
2017$315,000$194,300$509,300
2017$315,000$194,300$509,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ G 1/ 4/ A / Location : 8245 STILL POND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps