8244 STILL POND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8244 STILL POND LN
Parcel ID
38/ G 1/ 4/ B /
Acct#
22241
Owner
SCHICK, WADE L TR
Assessed Value
$743,100
Appraisal
$852,800
PID
19921
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX GLEN ESTATES LOT 6 PC 8/688-689
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,800$317,000$852,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$535,800$317,000$852,800$207,300$743,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHICK, WADE L TR
Address8244 STILL POND LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9716
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3513/1
Sale Date06/29/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHICK, WADE L TR $013513/10206/29/2017170003513
SCHICK, WADE L ET UX$230,00016789/0 06/20/20066789
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$0810584/0 08/29/200510584

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,503
Replacement Cost: $573,963
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2485
Fin Basement Area979
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,485 2,485
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 2,485 0
GARGarage 578 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 252 0
   5,962 2,503

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.57
Frontage
Depth
Land$317,000
Clean & Green Value$207,300
Clean & Green Acres14.57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,800$317,000$852,800
2025$535,800$317,000$852,800
2025$535,800$317,000$852,800
2024$526,800$277,900$804,700
2024$526,800$244,100$770,900
2024$526,800$244,100$770,900
2024$526,800$244,100$770,900
2023$526,800$244,100$770,900
2023$526,800$244,100$770,900
2023$526,800$244,100$770,900
2023$526,800$244,100$770,900
2023$526,800$244,100$770,900
2022$409,300$199,100$608,400
2022$409,300$199,100$608,400
2022$409,300$199,100$608,400
2022$409,300$199,100$608,400
2021$409,300$199,100$608,400
2021$409,300$199,100$608,400
2021$409,300$199,100$608,400
2021$409,300$199,100$608,400
2020$369,800$193,300$563,100
2020$369,800$193,300$563,100
2020$369,800$193,300$563,100
2020$369,800$193,300$563,100
2019$369,800$193,300$563,100
2019$369,800$193,300$563,100
2019$369,800$193,300$563,100
2019$369,800$193,300$563,100
2019$337,700$185,000$522,700
2018$337,700$185,000$522,700
2018$337,700$185,000$522,700
2018$337,700$185,000$522,700
2017$337,700$185,000$522,700
2017$337,700$185,000$522,700
2017$337,700$185,000$522,700

Assessment
2025$535,800$317,000$852,800$207,300$743,100
2025$535,800$317,000$852,800$207,300$743,100
2025$535,800$317,000$852,800$207,300$743,100
2024$526,800$277,900$804,700$155,700$682,500
2024$526,800$244,100$770,900$155,700$682,500
2024$526,800$244,100$770,900$155,700$682,500
2024$526,800$244,100$770,900$155,700$682,500
2023$526,800$244,100$770,900$155,700$682,500
2023$526,800$244,100$770,900$155,700$682,500
2023$526,800$244,100$770,900$155,700$682,500
2023$526,800$244,100$770,900$155,700$682,500
2023$526,800$244,100$770,900$155,700$682,500
2022$409,300$199,100$608,400$108,700$518,000
2022$409,300$199,100$608,400$108,700$518,000
2022$409,300$199,100$608,400$108,700$518,000
2022$409,300$199,100$608,400$108,700$518,000
2021$409,300$199,100$608,400$108,700$518,000
2021$409,300$199,100$608,400$108,700$518,000
2021$409,300$199,100$608,400$108,700$518,000
2021$409,300$199,100$608,400$108,700$518,000
2020$369,800$193,300$563,100$102,000$471,800
2020$369,800$193,300$563,100$102,000$471,800
2020$369,800$193,300$563,100$102,000$471,800
2020$369,800$193,300$563,100$193,300$563,100
2019$369,800$193,300$563,100$193,300$563,100
2019$369,800$193,300$563,100$193,300$563,100
2019$369,800$193,300$563,100$193,300$563,100
2019$369,800$193,300$563,100$193,300$563,100
2019$337,700$185,000$522,700$185,000$522,700
2018$337,700$185,000$522,700$185,000$522,700
2018$337,700$185,000$522,700$185,000$522,700
2018$337,700$185,000$522,700$185,000$522,700
2017$337,700$185,000$522,700$185,000$522,700
2017$337,700$185,000$522,700$185,000$522,700
2017$337,700$185,000$522,700$185,000$522,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ G 1/ 4/ B / Location : 8244 STILL POND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps