8111 STILL POND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8111 STILL POND LN
Parcel ID
38/ G 1/ 5/ A /
Acct#
22242
Owner
SMITH, RONALD R JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$834,300
Appraisal
$834,300
PID
19922
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX GLEN ESTATES LOT 2 PC 8/688-689
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,800$288,500$834,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,800$288,500$834,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, RONALD R JR ET UX
Address8111 STILL POND LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9728
Sale Price$129,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1514/0
Sale Date03/29/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, RONALD R JR ET UX$129,90011514/0 03/29/20111514
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$0810584/0 08/29/200510584

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $574,553
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1846
Fin Basement Area1260
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,032 2,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 848 848
BSMBasement 1,846 0
GARGarage 746 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
PTOPatio 42 0
   5,568 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$288,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,800$288,500$834,300
2025$545,800$288,500$834,300
2025$545,800$288,500$834,300
2024$537,800$253,800$791,600
2024$537,800$220,000$757,800
2024$537,800$220,000$757,800
2024$537,800$220,000$757,800
2023$537,800$220,000$757,800
2023$537,800$220,000$757,800
2023$537,800$220,000$757,800
2023$537,800$220,000$757,800
2023$537,800$220,000$757,800
2022$418,300$175,000$593,300
2022$418,300$175,000$593,300
2022$418,300$175,000$593,300
2022$418,300$175,000$593,300
2021$418,300$175,000$593,300
2021$418,300$175,000$593,300
2021$418,300$175,000$593,300
2021$418,300$175,000$593,300
2020$380,300$169,200$549,500
2020$380,300$169,200$549,500
2020$380,300$169,200$549,500
2020$380,300$169,200$549,500
2019$380,300$169,200$549,500
2019$380,300$169,200$549,500
2019$380,300$169,200$549,500
2019$380,300$169,200$549,500
2019$361,900$160,900$522,800
2018$361,900$160,900$522,800
2018$361,900$160,900$522,800
2018$361,900$160,900$522,800
2017$361,900$160,900$522,800
2017$361,900$160,900$522,800
2017$361,900$160,900$522,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,800$288,500$834,300
2025$545,800$288,500$834,300
2025$545,800$288,500$834,300
2024$537,800$253,800$791,600
2024$537,800$220,000$757,800
2024$537,800$220,000$757,800
2024$537,800$220,000$757,800
2023$537,800$220,000$757,800
2023$537,800$220,000$757,800
2023$537,800$220,000$757,800
2023$537,800$220,000$757,800
2023$537,800$220,000$757,800
2022$418,300$175,000$593,300
2022$418,300$175,000$593,300
2022$418,300$175,000$593,300
2022$418,300$175,000$593,300
2021$418,300$175,000$593,300
2021$418,300$175,000$593,300
2021$418,300$175,000$593,300
2021$418,300$175,000$593,300
2020$380,300$169,200$549,500
2020$380,300$169,200$549,500
2020$380,300$169,200$549,500
2020$380,300$169,200$549,500
2019$380,300$169,200$549,500
2019$380,300$169,200$549,500
2019$380,300$169,200$549,500
2019$380,300$169,200$549,500
2019$361,900$160,900$522,800
2018$361,900$160,900$522,800
2018$361,900$160,900$522,800
2018$361,900$160,900$522,800
2017$361,900$160,900$522,800
2017$361,900$160,900$522,800
2017$361,900$160,900$522,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ G 1/ 5/ A / Location : 8111 STILL POND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps