16390 COMPETITION DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16390 COMPETITION DR
Parcel ID
42/ / 37/ C /
Acct#
22243
Owner
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF CULPEPER
Total Market Value
$5,533,000
Appraisal
$5,533,000
PID
19923
Building Count
4
Legal Description
INLET LOT 37 & 38 PC 8/693
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
66.0620
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,881,400$1,651,600$5,533,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,881,400$1,651,600$5,533,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
16356 COMPETITION DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
16382 COMPETITION DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
16387 COMPETITION DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF CULPEPER
COUNTY VA
Address302 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2622
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 10794/0
Sale Date08/31/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF CULPEPER$0210794/0 08/31/2005050010794

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 16,896
Replacement Cost: $3,230,540
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,198,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRecreation Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 8,800 8,800
AOFOffice 8,096 8,096
OPROpen Porch 1,204 0
PTOPatio 840 0
   18,940 16,896
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,190
Replacement Cost: $197,310
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleRecreation Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area1190
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
OPROpen Porch 96 0
STGStorage 1,190 0
   2,476 1,190
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $154,987
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 960 960
AOFOffice 480 480
   1,440 1,440
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,527
Replacement Cost: $236,898
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleRecreation Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms14
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths3
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use740C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeMas
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,527 1,527
OPROpen Porch 174 0
   1,701 1,527

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code740C
DescriptionLocal Government  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)66.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,651,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$100,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,881,400$1,651,600$5,533,000
2025$3,881,400$1,651,600$5,533,000
2025$3,881,400$1,651,600$5,533,000
2024$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2024$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2024$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2024$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2023$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2023$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2023$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2023$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2023$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2022$3,744,900$1,651,600$5,396,500
2022$543,700$1,651,600$2,195,300
2022$543,700$1,651,600$2,195,300
2022$543,700$1,651,600$2,195,300
2021$543,700$1,651,600$2,195,300
2021$509,500$1,651,600$2,161,100
2021$509,500$1,651,600$2,161,100
2021$509,500$1,651,600$2,161,100
2020$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2020$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2020$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2020$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2019$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2019$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2019$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2019$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2019$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2018$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2018$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2018$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2017$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2017$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2017$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,881,400$1,651,600$5,533,000
2025$3,881,400$1,651,600$5,533,000
2025$3,881,400$1,651,600$5,533,000
2024$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2024$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2024$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2024$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2023$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2023$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2023$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2023$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2023$3,766,800$1,651,600$5,418,400
2022$3,744,900$1,651,600$5,396,500
2022$543,700$1,651,600$2,195,300
2022$543,700$1,651,600$2,195,300
2022$543,700$1,651,600$2,195,300
2021$543,700$1,651,600$2,195,300
2021$509,500$1,651,600$2,161,100
2021$509,500$1,651,600$2,161,100
2021$509,500$1,651,600$2,161,100
2020$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2020$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2020$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2020$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2019$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2019$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2019$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2019$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2019$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2018$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2018$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2018$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2017$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2017$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800
2017$504,200$1,651,600$2,155,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 37/ C / Location : 16390 COMPETITION DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps