635 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
635 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 22/ /
Acct#
22247
Owner
JOHNSON, REGINALD
Total Market Value
$488,500
Appraisal
$488,500
PID
19927
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 22 5,629 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$111,500$488,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$111,500$488,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, REGINALD
Address635 HOLLY CREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3199
Sale Price$198,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1137/0
Sale Date03/03/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, REGINALD$198,50011137/0 03/03/20091137
FANNIE MAE$316,4001128/0 01/08/2009128
NAJERA, ROGER$294,00019520/0 11/28/20079520
INDYMAC BANK FSB$301,50019088/0 11/09/20079088
PLEITEZ, JUAN CARLOS ET UX$399,90015889/0 05/30/20065889
BRYANT, GINGER ET AL$371,090116355/0 12/29/200516355
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$466,35496226/0 05/31/20056226
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,600
Replacement Cost: $409,244
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1206
Fin Basement Area1075
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,342 1,342
FFLFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
BSMBasement 1,206 0
DCKDeck 294 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   4,536 2,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$111,500$488,500
2025$377,000$111,500$488,500
2025$377,000$111,500$488,500
2024$367,900$97,700$465,600
2024$367,900$97,700$465,600
2024$367,900$97,700$465,600
2024$367,900$97,700$465,600
2023$367,900$97,700$465,600
2023$367,900$97,700$465,600
2023$367,900$97,700$465,600
2023$367,900$97,700$465,600
2023$367,900$97,700$465,600
2022$291,200$79,200$370,400
2022$291,200$79,200$370,400
2022$291,200$79,200$370,400
2022$291,200$79,200$370,400
2021$291,200$79,200$370,400
2021$291,200$79,200$370,400
2021$291,200$79,200$370,400
2021$291,200$79,200$370,400
2020$245,700$67,400$313,100
2020$245,700$67,400$313,100
2020$245,700$67,400$313,100
2020$245,700$67,400$313,100
2019$245,700$67,400$313,100
2019$245,700$67,400$313,100
2019$245,700$67,400$313,100
2019$245,700$67,400$313,100
2019$233,200$64,100$297,300
2018$233,200$64,100$297,300
2018$233,200$64,100$297,300
2018$233,200$64,100$297,300
2017$233,200$64,100$297,300
2017$233,200$64,100$297,300
2017$233,200$64,100$297,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$111,500$488,500
2025$377,000$111,500$488,500
2025$377,000$111,500$488,500
2024$367,900$97,700$465,600
2024$367,900$97,700$465,600
2024$367,900$97,700$465,600
2024$367,900$97,700$465,600
2023$367,900$97,700$465,600
2023$367,900$97,700$465,600
2023$367,900$97,700$465,600
2023$367,900$97,700$465,600
2023$367,900$97,700$465,600
2022$291,200$79,200$370,400
2022$291,200$79,200$370,400
2022$291,200$79,200$370,400
2022$291,200$79,200$370,400
2021$291,200$79,200$370,400
2021$291,200$79,200$370,400
2021$291,200$79,200$370,400
2021$291,200$79,200$370,400
2020$245,700$67,400$313,100
2020$245,700$67,400$313,100
2020$245,700$67,400$313,100
2020$245,700$67,400$313,100
2019$245,700$67,400$313,100
2019$245,700$67,400$313,100
2019$245,700$67,400$313,100
2019$245,700$67,400$313,100
2019$233,200$64,100$297,300
2018$233,200$64,100$297,300
2018$233,200$64,100$297,300
2018$233,200$64,100$297,300
2017$233,200$64,100$297,300
2017$233,200$64,100$297,300
2017$233,200$64,100$297,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 22/ / Location : 635 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps