639 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
639 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 23/ /
Acct#
22248
Owner
SCHOELWER, JULIA C ET AL
Total Market Value
$487,700
Appraisal
$487,700
PID
19928
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 23 5,629 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,200$111,500$487,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,200$111,500$487,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOELWER, JULIA C ET AL
Address639 HOLLY CREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3199
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4470/1
Sale Date08/05/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHOELWER, JULIA C ET AL$285,00014470/10108/05/2016160004470
GRAVES, AMOS A ET UX$235,00014775/0 07/22/20084775
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$270,00011948/0 03/24/20081948
PALMA, KARLA IVETTE ET AL$390,465116220/0 12/28/200516220
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$466,35496226/0 05/31/20056226
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,678
Replacement Cost: $408,373
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1240
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,388 1,388
FFLFirst Floor 1,290 1,290
BSMBasement 1,240 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,318 2,678

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,200$111,500$487,700
2025$376,200$111,500$487,700
2025$376,200$111,500$487,700
2024$368,000$97,700$465,700
2024$368,000$97,700$465,700
2024$368,000$97,700$465,700
2024$368,000$97,700$465,700
2023$368,000$97,700$465,700
2023$368,000$97,700$465,700
2023$368,000$97,700$465,700
2023$368,000$97,700$465,700
2023$368,000$97,700$465,700
2022$289,300$79,200$368,500
2022$289,300$79,200$368,500
2022$289,300$79,200$368,500
2022$289,300$79,200$368,500
2021$289,300$79,200$368,500
2021$268,100$79,200$347,300
2021$268,100$79,200$347,300
2021$268,100$79,200$347,300
2020$227,700$67,400$295,100
2020$227,700$67,400$295,100
2020$227,700$67,400$295,100
2020$227,700$67,400$295,100
2019$227,700$67,400$295,100
2019$227,700$67,400$295,100
2019$227,700$67,400$295,100
2019$227,700$67,400$295,100
2019$215,000$64,100$279,100
2018$215,000$64,100$279,100
2018$215,000$64,100$279,100
2018$215,000$64,100$279,100
2017$215,000$64,100$279,100
2017$215,000$64,100$279,100
2017$215,000$64,100$279,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,200$111,500$487,700
2025$376,200$111,500$487,700
2025$376,200$111,500$487,700
2024$368,000$97,700$465,700
2024$368,000$97,700$465,700
2024$368,000$97,700$465,700
2024$368,000$97,700$465,700
2023$368,000$97,700$465,700
2023$368,000$97,700$465,700
2023$368,000$97,700$465,700
2023$368,000$97,700$465,700
2023$368,000$97,700$465,700
2022$289,300$79,200$368,500
2022$289,300$79,200$368,500
2022$289,300$79,200$368,500
2022$289,300$79,200$368,500
2021$289,300$79,200$368,500
2021$268,100$79,200$347,300
2021$268,100$79,200$347,300
2021$268,100$79,200$347,300
2020$227,700$67,400$295,100
2020$227,700$67,400$295,100
2020$227,700$67,400$295,100
2020$227,700$67,400$295,100
2019$227,700$67,400$295,100
2019$227,700$67,400$295,100
2019$227,700$67,400$295,100
2019$227,700$67,400$295,100
2019$215,000$64,100$279,100
2018$215,000$64,100$279,100
2018$215,000$64,100$279,100
2018$215,000$64,100$279,100
2017$215,000$64,100$279,100
2017$215,000$64,100$279,100
2017$215,000$64,100$279,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 23/ / Location : 639 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps