643 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
643 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 24/ /
Acct#
22249
Owner
HOEHNA, CODY ET UX
Total Market Value
$449,100
Appraisal
$449,100
PID
19929
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 24 5,629 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$111,500$449,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$111,500$449,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOEHNA, CODY ET UX
Address643 HOLLY CREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3199
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4302/0
Sale Date06/27/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOEHNA, CODY ET UX$235,00014302/0 06/27/20084302
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$218,00012029/0 03/26/20082029
RODRIGUEZ, ELMER ET AL$372,540391/0 01/04/200691
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$466,35496226/0 05/31/20056226
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $366,452
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1164
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,164 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,060 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$111,500$449,100
2025$337,600$111,500$449,100
2025$337,600$111,500$449,100
2024$332,300$97,700$430,000
2024$332,300$97,700$430,000
2024$332,300$97,700$430,000
2024$332,300$97,700$430,000
2023$332,300$97,700$430,000
2023$332,300$97,700$430,000
2023$332,300$97,700$430,000
2023$332,300$97,700$430,000
2023$332,300$97,700$430,000
2022$257,200$79,200$336,400
2022$257,200$79,200$336,400
2022$257,200$79,200$336,400
2022$257,200$79,200$336,400
2021$257,200$79,200$336,400
2021$257,200$79,200$336,400
2021$257,200$79,200$336,400
2021$257,200$79,200$336,400
2020$218,500$67,400$285,900
2020$218,500$67,400$285,900
2020$218,500$67,400$285,900
2020$218,500$67,400$285,900
2019$218,500$67,400$285,900
2019$218,500$67,400$285,900
2019$218,500$67,400$285,900
2019$218,500$67,400$285,900
2019$206,400$64,100$270,500
2018$206,400$64,100$270,500
2018$206,400$64,100$270,500
2018$206,400$64,100$270,500
2017$206,400$64,100$270,500
2017$206,400$64,100$270,500
2017$206,400$64,100$270,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$111,500$449,100
2025$337,600$111,500$449,100
2025$337,600$111,500$449,100
2024$332,300$97,700$430,000
2024$332,300$97,700$430,000
2024$332,300$97,700$430,000
2024$332,300$97,700$430,000
2023$332,300$97,700$430,000
2023$332,300$97,700$430,000
2023$332,300$97,700$430,000
2023$332,300$97,700$430,000
2023$332,300$97,700$430,000
2022$257,200$79,200$336,400
2022$257,200$79,200$336,400
2022$257,200$79,200$336,400
2022$257,200$79,200$336,400
2021$257,200$79,200$336,400
2021$257,200$79,200$336,400
2021$257,200$79,200$336,400
2021$257,200$79,200$336,400
2020$218,500$67,400$285,900
2020$218,500$67,400$285,900
2020$218,500$67,400$285,900
2020$218,500$67,400$285,900
2019$218,500$67,400$285,900
2019$218,500$67,400$285,900
2019$218,500$67,400$285,900
2019$218,500$67,400$285,900
2019$206,400$64,100$270,500
2018$206,400$64,100$270,500
2018$206,400$64,100$270,500
2018$206,400$64,100$270,500
2017$206,400$64,100$270,500
2017$206,400$64,100$270,500
2017$206,400$64,100$270,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 24/ / Location : 643 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps