13049 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13049 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
2106
Owner
WRIGHT, GARY R ET AL
Total Market Value
$362,100
Appraisal
$362,100
PID
1993
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 30 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$99,600$362,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$99,600$362,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, GARY R ET AL
Address13049 ROBIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$127,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 642/410
Sale Date05/01/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, GARY R ET AL$127,0001642/410 05/01/19980
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MGMT CO INC$130,2501629/178 12/23/19970
ADAMS, KNOX ET UX$122,0560514/340 10/28/19930
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$115,0260495/635 03/19/19930
MANN, JOHN E JR ET UX$140,7000412/121 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $302,891
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 460 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   3,532 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$99,600$362,100
2025$262,500$99,600$362,100
2025$262,500$99,600$362,100
2024$249,800$84,700$334,500
2024$249,800$84,700$334,500
2024$249,800$84,700$334,500
2024$249,800$84,700$334,500
2023$249,800$84,700$334,500
2023$249,800$84,700$334,500
2023$249,800$84,700$334,500
2023$249,800$84,700$334,500
2023$249,800$84,700$334,500
2022$196,700$84,700$281,400
2022$196,700$84,700$281,400
2022$196,700$84,700$281,400
2022$196,700$84,700$281,400
2021$196,700$84,700$281,400
2021$196,700$84,700$281,400
2021$196,700$84,700$281,400
2021$196,700$84,700$281,400
2020$161,900$73,600$235,500
2020$161,900$73,600$235,500
2020$161,900$73,600$235,500
2020$161,900$73,600$235,500
2019$161,900$73,600$235,500
2019$161,900$73,600$235,500
2019$161,900$73,600$235,500
2019$161,900$73,600$235,500
2019$146,300$64,400$210,700
2018$146,300$64,400$210,700
2018$146,300$64,400$210,700
2018$146,300$64,400$210,700
2017$146,300$64,400$210,700
2017$146,300$64,400$210,700
2017$146,300$64,400$210,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$99,600$362,100
2025$262,500$99,600$362,100
2025$262,500$99,600$362,100
2024$249,800$84,700$334,500
2024$249,800$84,700$334,500
2024$249,800$84,700$334,500
2024$249,800$84,700$334,500
2023$249,800$84,700$334,500
2023$249,800$84,700$334,500
2023$249,800$84,700$334,500
2023$249,800$84,700$334,500
2023$249,800$84,700$334,500
2022$196,700$84,700$281,400
2022$196,700$84,700$281,400
2022$196,700$84,700$281,400
2022$196,700$84,700$281,400
2021$196,700$84,700$281,400
2021$196,700$84,700$281,400
2021$196,700$84,700$281,400
2021$196,700$84,700$281,400
2020$161,900$73,600$235,500
2020$161,900$73,600$235,500
2020$161,900$73,600$235,500
2020$161,900$73,600$235,500
2019$161,900$73,600$235,500
2019$161,900$73,600$235,500
2019$161,900$73,600$235,500
2019$161,900$73,600$235,500
2019$146,300$64,400$210,700
2018$146,300$64,400$210,700
2018$146,300$64,400$210,700
2018$146,300$64,400$210,700
2017$146,300$64,400$210,700
2017$146,300$64,400$210,700
2017$146,300$64,400$210,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 1/ 30/ / Location : 13049 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps