647 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
647 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 25/ /
Acct#
22250
Owner
GRIZZLE, LILIANA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$472,400
Appraisal
$472,400
PID
19930
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 25 5,276 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$111,500$472,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$111,500$472,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIZZLE, LILIANA ET VIR
Address647 HOLLY CREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3199
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2993/1
Sale Date07/15/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIZZLE, LILIANA ET VIR $465,00012993/10107/15/2024240002993
WHITLEY, ANDREW$254,90010598/10102/09/2015150000598
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$349,57715519/ 0511/17/2014140005519
FIORE, DIANE D$016384/0 10/18/20126384
FIORE, DIANE D ET ALS$01369/0 01/22/2008369
FIORE, DIANE D ET AL$410,465116367/0 12/29/200516367
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$466,35496226/0 05/31/20056226
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,554
Replacement Cost: $391,747
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1171
Fin Basement Area841
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,307 1,307
FFLFirst Floor 1,171 1,171
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,171 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 101 0
   4,370 2,554

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$111,500$472,400
2025$360,900$111,500$472,400
2025$360,900$111,500$472,400
2024$351,500$97,700$449,200
2024$357,400$97,700$455,100
2024$357,400$97,700$455,100
2024$357,400$97,700$455,100
2023$357,400$97,700$455,100
2023$357,400$97,700$455,100
2023$357,400$97,700$455,100
2023$357,400$97,700$455,100
2023$357,400$97,700$455,100
2022$282,300$79,200$361,500
2022$282,300$79,200$361,500
2022$282,300$79,200$361,500
2022$282,300$79,200$361,500
2021$282,300$79,200$361,500
2021$282,300$79,200$361,500
2021$282,300$79,200$361,500
2021$282,300$79,200$361,500
2020$238,400$67,400$305,800
2020$238,400$67,400$305,800
2020$238,400$67,400$305,800
2020$238,400$67,400$305,800
2019$238,400$67,400$305,800
2019$238,400$67,400$305,800
2019$238,400$67,400$305,800
2019$238,400$67,400$305,800
2019$226,200$64,100$290,300
2018$226,200$64,100$290,300
2018$226,200$64,100$290,300
2018$226,200$64,100$290,300
2017$226,200$64,100$290,300
2017$226,200$64,100$290,300
2017$226,200$64,100$290,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$111,500$472,400
2025$360,900$111,500$472,400
2025$360,900$111,500$472,400
2024$351,500$97,700$449,200
2024$357,400$97,700$455,100
2024$357,400$97,700$455,100
2024$357,400$97,700$455,100
2023$357,400$97,700$455,100
2023$357,400$97,700$455,100
2023$357,400$97,700$455,100
2023$357,400$97,700$455,100
2023$357,400$97,700$455,100
2022$282,300$79,200$361,500
2022$282,300$79,200$361,500
2022$282,300$79,200$361,500
2022$282,300$79,200$361,500
2021$282,300$79,200$361,500
2021$282,300$79,200$361,500
2021$282,300$79,200$361,500
2021$282,300$79,200$361,500
2020$238,400$67,400$305,800
2020$238,400$67,400$305,800
2020$238,400$67,400$305,800
2020$238,400$67,400$305,800
2019$238,400$67,400$305,800
2019$238,400$67,400$305,800
2019$238,400$67,400$305,800
2019$238,400$67,400$305,800
2019$226,200$64,100$290,300
2018$226,200$64,100$290,300
2018$226,200$64,100$290,300
2018$226,200$64,100$290,300
2017$226,200$64,100$290,300
2017$226,200$64,100$290,300
2017$226,200$64,100$290,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 25/ / Location : 647 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps