651 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
651 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 26/ /
Acct#
22251
Owner
HUGH, WARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$438,200
Appraisal
$438,200
PID
19931
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 26 7,867 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$112,400$438,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$112,400$438,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGH, WARD ET UX
Address651 HOLLY CREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3199
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5693/1
Sale Date11/09/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUGH, WARD ET UX$275,00015693/10111/09/2018180005693
CLARK, MICHAEL$01345/0 01/20/2012345
CLARK, MICHAEL ET AL$378,615116370/0 12/29/200516370
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$466,35496226/0 05/31/20056226
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,594
Replacement Cost: $401,615
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1208
Fin Basement Area1141
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,364 1,364
FFLFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
OVROverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 1,208 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,202 2,594

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$112,400$438,200
2025$325,800$112,400$438,200
2025$325,800$112,400$438,200
2024$329,000$98,400$427,400
2024$329,000$98,400$427,400
2024$329,000$98,400$427,400
2024$329,000$98,400$427,400
2023$329,000$98,400$427,400
2023$329,000$98,400$427,400
2023$329,000$98,400$427,400
2023$329,000$98,400$427,400
2023$329,000$98,400$427,400
2022$259,600$79,800$339,400
2022$259,600$79,800$339,400
2022$259,600$79,800$339,400
2022$259,600$79,800$339,400
2021$259,600$79,800$339,400
2021$259,600$79,800$339,400
2021$259,600$79,800$339,400
2021$259,600$79,800$339,400
2020$220,200$68,400$288,600
2020$220,200$68,400$288,600
2020$220,200$68,400$288,600
2020$220,200$68,400$288,600
2019$220,200$68,400$288,600
2019$220,200$68,400$288,600
2019$220,200$68,400$288,600
2019$243,200$68,400$311,600
2019$230,800$65,100$295,900
2018$230,800$65,100$295,900
2018$230,800$65,100$295,900
2018$230,800$65,100$295,900
2017$230,800$65,100$295,900
2017$230,800$65,100$295,900
2017$230,800$65,100$295,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$112,400$438,200
2025$325,800$112,400$438,200
2025$325,800$112,400$438,200
2024$329,000$98,400$427,400
2024$329,000$98,400$427,400
2024$329,000$98,400$427,400
2024$329,000$98,400$427,400
2023$329,000$98,400$427,400
2023$329,000$98,400$427,400
2023$329,000$98,400$427,400
2023$329,000$98,400$427,400
2023$329,000$98,400$427,400
2022$259,600$79,800$339,400
2022$259,600$79,800$339,400
2022$259,600$79,800$339,400
2022$259,600$79,800$339,400
2021$259,600$79,800$339,400
2021$259,600$79,800$339,400
2021$259,600$79,800$339,400
2021$259,600$79,800$339,400
2020$220,200$68,400$288,600
2020$220,200$68,400$288,600
2020$220,200$68,400$288,600
2020$220,200$68,400$288,600
2019$220,200$68,400$288,600
2019$220,200$68,400$288,600
2019$220,200$68,400$288,600
2019$243,200$68,400$311,600
2019$230,800$65,100$295,900
2018$230,800$65,100$295,900
2018$230,800$65,100$295,900
2018$230,800$65,100$295,900
2017$230,800$65,100$295,900
2017$230,800$65,100$295,900
2017$230,800$65,100$295,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 26/ / Location : 651 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps