709 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
709 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 62/ /
Acct#
22252
Owner
MISHRA, BIKASH RANJAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$490,900
Appraisal
$490,900
PID
19932
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 62 16,470 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,500$112,400$490,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,500$112,400$490,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMISHRA, BIKASH RANJAN ET AL
Address709 BLOSSOM TREE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3080
Sale Price$422,220
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2344/0
Sale Date03/02/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MISHRA, BIKASH RANJAN ET AL$422,22012344/0 03/02/20062344
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$466,35496226/0 05/31/20056226
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,842
Replacement Cost: $410,858
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1304
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 1,304 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 416 0
   4,818 2,842

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,500$112,400$490,900
2025$378,500$112,400$490,900
2025$378,500$112,400$490,900
2024$370,500$98,400$468,900
2024$370,500$98,400$468,900
2024$370,500$98,400$468,900
2024$370,500$98,400$468,900
2023$370,500$98,400$468,900
2023$370,500$98,400$468,900
2023$370,500$98,400$468,900
2023$370,500$98,400$468,900
2023$370,500$98,400$468,900
2022$287,600$79,800$367,400
2022$287,600$79,800$367,400
2022$287,600$79,800$367,400
2022$287,600$79,800$367,400
2021$287,600$79,800$367,400
2021$287,600$79,800$367,400
2021$287,600$79,800$367,400
2021$287,600$79,800$367,400
2020$243,300$68,400$311,700
2020$243,300$68,400$311,700
2020$243,300$68,400$311,700
2020$243,300$68,400$311,700
2019$243,300$68,400$311,700
2019$243,300$68,400$311,700
2019$243,300$68,400$311,700
2019$243,300$68,400$311,700
2019$230,000$65,100$295,100
2018$230,000$65,100$295,100
2018$230,000$65,100$295,100
2018$230,000$65,100$295,100
2017$230,000$65,100$295,100
2017$230,000$65,100$295,100
2017$230,000$65,100$295,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,500$112,400$490,900
2025$378,500$112,400$490,900
2025$378,500$112,400$490,900
2024$370,500$98,400$468,900
2024$370,500$98,400$468,900
2024$370,500$98,400$468,900
2024$370,500$98,400$468,900
2023$370,500$98,400$468,900
2023$370,500$98,400$468,900
2023$370,500$98,400$468,900
2023$370,500$98,400$468,900
2023$370,500$98,400$468,900
2022$287,600$79,800$367,400
2022$287,600$79,800$367,400
2022$287,600$79,800$367,400
2022$287,600$79,800$367,400
2021$287,600$79,800$367,400
2021$287,600$79,800$367,400
2021$287,600$79,800$367,400
2021$287,600$79,800$367,400
2020$243,300$68,400$311,700
2020$243,300$68,400$311,700
2020$243,300$68,400$311,700
2020$243,300$68,400$311,700
2019$243,300$68,400$311,700
2019$243,300$68,400$311,700
2019$243,300$68,400$311,700
2019$243,300$68,400$311,700
2019$230,000$65,100$295,100
2018$230,000$65,100$295,100
2018$230,000$65,100$295,100
2018$230,000$65,100$295,100
2017$230,000$65,100$295,100
2017$230,000$65,100$295,100
2017$230,000$65,100$295,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 62/ / Location : 709 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps