705 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
705 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 63/ /
Acct#
22253
Owner
WARD, ARTHUR E JR
Total Market Value
$506,200
Appraisal
$506,200
PID
19933
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 63R 14,390 SQ FT PF 2/448
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R12
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,100$114,100$506,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,100$114,100$506,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD, ARTHUR E JR
Address42716 ROLLING ROCK SQ
CHANTILLY, VA 20152-3952
Sale Price$408,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9186/0
Sale Date08/25/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARD, ARTHUR E JR$408,00019186/0 08/25/20069186
DO, TIM K ET AL$420,140114528/0 11/17/200514528
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$466,35496226/0 05/31/20056226
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,039
Replacement Cost: $425,692
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1522
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,463 1,463
BSMBasement 1,522 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,961 3,039

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,100$114,100$506,200
2025$392,100$114,100$506,200
2025$392,100$114,100$506,200
2024$386,500$99,900$486,400
2024$386,500$99,900$486,400
2024$386,500$99,900$486,400
2024$386,500$99,900$486,400
2023$386,500$99,900$486,400
2023$386,500$99,900$486,400
2023$386,500$99,900$486,400
2023$386,500$99,900$486,400
2023$386,500$99,900$486,400
2022$299,100$81,000$380,100
2022$299,100$81,000$380,100
2022$299,100$81,000$380,100
2022$299,100$81,000$380,100
2021$299,100$81,000$380,100
2021$299,100$81,000$380,100
2021$299,100$81,000$380,100
2021$299,100$81,000$380,100
2020$253,900$70,300$324,200
2020$253,900$70,300$324,200
2020$253,900$70,300$324,200
2020$253,900$70,300$324,200
2019$253,900$70,300$324,200
2019$253,900$70,300$324,200
2019$253,900$70,300$324,200
2019$253,900$70,300$324,200
2019$239,900$66,900$306,800
2018$239,900$66,900$306,800
2018$239,900$66,900$306,800
2018$239,900$66,900$306,800
2017$239,900$66,900$306,800
2017$239,900$66,900$306,800
2017$239,900$66,900$306,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,100$114,100$506,200
2025$392,100$114,100$506,200
2025$392,100$114,100$506,200
2024$386,500$99,900$486,400
2024$386,500$99,900$486,400
2024$386,500$99,900$486,400
2024$386,500$99,900$486,400
2023$386,500$99,900$486,400
2023$386,500$99,900$486,400
2023$386,500$99,900$486,400
2023$386,500$99,900$486,400
2023$386,500$99,900$486,400
2022$299,100$81,000$380,100
2022$299,100$81,000$380,100
2022$299,100$81,000$380,100
2022$299,100$81,000$380,100
2021$299,100$81,000$380,100
2021$299,100$81,000$380,100
2021$299,100$81,000$380,100
2021$299,100$81,000$380,100
2020$253,900$70,300$324,200
2020$253,900$70,300$324,200
2020$253,900$70,300$324,200
2020$253,900$70,300$324,200
2019$253,900$70,300$324,200
2019$253,900$70,300$324,200
2019$253,900$70,300$324,200
2019$253,900$70,300$324,200
2019$239,900$66,900$306,800
2018$239,900$66,900$306,800
2018$239,900$66,900$306,800
2018$239,900$66,900$306,800
2017$239,900$66,900$306,800
2017$239,900$66,900$306,800
2017$239,900$66,900$306,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 63/ / Location : 705 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps