638 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
638 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 64/ /
Acct#
22254
Owner
CHILDRESS, ROBERT P ET UX
Total Market Value
$486,500
Appraisal
$486,500
PID
19934
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 64R 12,406 SQ FT PF 2/448
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,800$113,700$486,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,800$113,700$486,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHILDRESS, ROBERT P ET UX
Address638 HOLLY CREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3194
Sale Price$466,078
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6509/0
Sale Date06/13/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHILDRESS, ROBERT P ET UX$466,07816509/0 06/13/20066509
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$140,00029579/0 08/08/20059579
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,316
Replacement Cost: $437,975
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1438
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,878 1,878
FFLFirst Floor 1,438 1,438
BSMBasement 1,438 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,514 3,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,800$113,700$486,500
2025$372,800$113,700$486,500
2025$372,800$113,700$486,500
2024$365,600$99,500$465,100
2024$365,600$99,500$465,100
2024$365,600$99,500$465,100
2024$365,600$99,500$465,100
2023$365,600$99,500$465,100
2023$365,600$99,500$465,100
2023$365,600$99,500$465,100
2023$365,600$99,500$465,100
2023$365,600$99,500$465,100
2022$283,500$80,700$364,200
2022$283,500$80,700$364,200
2022$283,500$80,700$364,200
2022$283,500$80,700$364,200
2021$283,500$80,700$364,200
2021$283,500$80,700$364,200
2021$283,500$80,700$364,200
2021$283,500$80,700$364,200
2020$275,300$69,800$345,100
2020$275,300$69,800$345,100
2020$275,300$69,800$345,100
2020$275,300$69,800$345,100
2019$275,300$69,800$345,100
2019$275,300$69,800$345,100
2019$275,300$69,800$345,100
2019$275,300$69,800$345,100
2019$260,100$66,400$326,500
2018$260,100$66,400$326,500
2018$260,100$66,400$326,500
2018$260,100$66,400$326,500
2017$260,100$66,400$326,500
2017$260,100$66,400$326,500
2017$260,100$66,400$326,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,800$113,700$486,500
2025$372,800$113,700$486,500
2025$372,800$113,700$486,500
2024$365,600$99,500$465,100
2024$365,600$99,500$465,100
2024$365,600$99,500$465,100
2024$365,600$99,500$465,100
2023$365,600$99,500$465,100
2023$365,600$99,500$465,100
2023$365,600$99,500$465,100
2023$365,600$99,500$465,100
2023$365,600$99,500$465,100
2022$283,500$80,700$364,200
2022$283,500$80,700$364,200
2022$283,500$80,700$364,200
2022$283,500$80,700$364,200
2021$283,500$80,700$364,200
2021$283,500$80,700$364,200
2021$283,500$80,700$364,200
2021$283,500$80,700$364,200
2020$275,300$69,800$345,100
2020$275,300$69,800$345,100
2020$275,300$69,800$345,100
2020$275,300$69,800$345,100
2019$275,300$69,800$345,100
2019$275,300$69,800$345,100
2019$275,300$69,800$345,100
2019$275,300$69,800$345,100
2019$260,100$66,400$326,500
2018$260,100$66,400$326,500
2018$260,100$66,400$326,500
2018$260,100$66,400$326,500
2017$260,100$66,400$326,500
2017$260,100$66,400$326,500
2017$260,100$66,400$326,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 64/ / Location : 638 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps