630 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
630 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 65/ /
Acct#
22255
Owner
BEATY, ROBERT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$418,600
Appraisal
$418,600
PID
19935
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 65 9,527 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2R1
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,800$112,800$418,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,800$112,800$418,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEATY, ROBERT A ET UX
Address630 HOLLY CREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3194
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5451/1
Sale Date09/20/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEATY, ROBERT A ET UX$265,00015451/10109/20/2016160005451
BALDWIN, JASON ET UX$170,00012063/0 04/23/20102063
BOSSA, CARLOS ET UX$308,27519912/0 09/14/20069912
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$503,04873742/0 04/05/20063742
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $328,240
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area626
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   3,616 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,800$112,800$418,600
2025$305,800$112,800$418,600
2025$305,800$112,800$418,600
2024$297,200$98,800$396,000
2024$297,200$98,800$396,000
2024$297,200$98,800$396,000
2024$297,200$98,800$396,000
2023$297,200$98,800$396,000
2023$297,200$98,800$396,000
2023$297,200$98,800$396,000
2023$297,200$98,800$396,000
2023$297,200$98,800$396,000
2022$233,900$80,100$314,000
2022$233,900$80,100$314,000
2022$233,900$80,100$314,000
2022$233,900$80,100$314,000
2021$233,900$80,100$314,000
2021$233,900$80,100$314,000
2021$233,900$80,100$314,000
2021$233,900$80,100$314,000
2020$196,700$68,900$265,600
2020$196,700$68,900$265,600
2020$196,700$68,900$265,600
2020$196,700$68,900$265,600
2019$196,700$68,900$265,600
2019$196,700$68,900$265,600
2019$196,700$68,900$265,600
2019$196,700$68,900$265,600
2019$186,500$65,500$252,000
2018$186,500$65,500$252,000
2018$186,500$65,500$252,000
2018$186,500$65,500$252,000
2017$186,500$65,500$252,000
2017$186,500$65,500$252,000
2017$186,500$65,500$252,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,800$112,800$418,600
2025$305,800$112,800$418,600
2025$305,800$112,800$418,600
2024$297,200$98,800$396,000
2024$297,200$98,800$396,000
2024$297,200$98,800$396,000
2024$297,200$98,800$396,000
2023$297,200$98,800$396,000
2023$297,200$98,800$396,000
2023$297,200$98,800$396,000
2023$297,200$98,800$396,000
2023$297,200$98,800$396,000
2022$233,900$80,100$314,000
2022$233,900$80,100$314,000
2022$233,900$80,100$314,000
2022$233,900$80,100$314,000
2021$233,900$80,100$314,000
2021$233,900$80,100$314,000
2021$233,900$80,100$314,000
2021$233,900$80,100$314,000
2020$196,700$68,900$265,600
2020$196,700$68,900$265,600
2020$196,700$68,900$265,600
2020$196,700$68,900$265,600
2019$196,700$68,900$265,600
2019$196,700$68,900$265,600
2019$196,700$68,900$265,600
2019$196,700$68,900$265,600
2019$186,500$65,500$252,000
2018$186,500$65,500$252,000
2018$186,500$65,500$252,000
2018$186,500$65,500$252,000
2017$186,500$65,500$252,000
2017$186,500$65,500$252,000
2017$186,500$65,500$252,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 65/ / Location : 630 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps