622 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
622 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 67/ /
Acct#
22257
Owner
HUTCHINS, JOHN E JR
Total Market Value
$447,500
Appraisal
$447,500
PID
19937
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 67 9,867 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,500$113,000$447,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,500$113,000$447,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINS, JOHN E JR
Address622 HOLLY CREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3194
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4707/1
Sale Date08/29/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUTCHINS, JOHN E JR$310,00014707/10108/29/2017170004707
STEWART, PAUL ET UX$219,0001877/0 02/19/2010877
O'BRIEN, THOMAS J ET UX$369,990175/0 01/04/200675
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$140,00029579/0 08/08/20059579
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,922
Replacement Cost: $397,666
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1282
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,626 1,626
FFLFirst Floor 1,282 1,282
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,282 0
DCKDeck 367 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   5,053 2,922

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,500$113,000$447,500
2025$334,500$113,000$447,500
2025$334,500$113,000$447,500
2024$329,000$98,900$427,900
2024$329,000$98,900$427,900
2024$329,000$98,900$427,900
2024$329,000$98,900$427,900
2023$329,000$98,900$427,900
2023$329,000$98,900$427,900
2023$329,000$98,900$427,900
2023$329,000$98,900$427,900
2023$329,000$98,900$427,900
2022$255,300$80,200$335,500
2022$255,300$80,200$335,500
2022$255,300$80,200$335,500
2022$255,300$80,200$335,500
2021$255,300$80,200$335,500
2021$255,300$80,200$335,500
2021$255,300$80,200$335,500
2021$255,300$80,200$335,500
2020$247,900$69,000$316,900
2020$247,900$69,000$316,900
2020$247,900$69,000$316,900
2020$247,900$69,000$316,900
2019$247,900$69,000$316,900
2019$247,900$69,000$316,900
2019$247,900$69,000$316,900
2019$247,900$69,000$316,900
2019$247,900$65,700$313,600
2018$234,200$65,700$299,900
2018$234,200$65,700$299,900
2018$234,200$65,700$299,900
2017$234,200$65,700$299,900
2017$234,200$65,700$299,900
2017$234,200$65,700$299,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,500$113,000$447,500
2025$334,500$113,000$447,500
2025$334,500$113,000$447,500
2024$329,000$98,900$427,900
2024$329,000$98,900$427,900
2024$329,000$98,900$427,900
2024$329,000$98,900$427,900
2023$329,000$98,900$427,900
2023$329,000$98,900$427,900
2023$329,000$98,900$427,900
2023$329,000$98,900$427,900
2023$329,000$98,900$427,900
2022$255,300$80,200$335,500
2022$255,300$80,200$335,500
2022$255,300$80,200$335,500
2022$255,300$80,200$335,500
2021$255,300$80,200$335,500
2021$255,300$80,200$335,500
2021$255,300$80,200$335,500
2021$255,300$80,200$335,500
2020$247,900$69,000$316,900
2020$247,900$69,000$316,900
2020$247,900$69,000$316,900
2020$247,900$69,000$316,900
2019$247,900$69,000$316,900
2019$247,900$69,000$316,900
2019$247,900$69,000$316,900
2019$247,900$69,000$316,900
2019$247,900$65,700$313,600
2018$234,200$65,700$299,900
2018$234,200$65,700$299,900
2018$234,200$65,700$299,900
2017$234,200$65,700$299,900
2017$234,200$65,700$299,900
2017$234,200$65,700$299,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 67/ / Location : 622 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps