710 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
710 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 297/ /
Acct#
22258
Owner
QUINTANILLA, REYNALDO WALTER ET AL
Total Market Value
$425,000
Appraisal
$425,000
PID
19938
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 297 7,657 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$112,200$425,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$112,200$425,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINTANILLA, REYNALDO WALTER ET AL
Address353 ARRINGTON MOUNTAIN RD

HAYWOOD, VA 22722-2237
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5074/1
Sale Date12/18/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUINTANILLA, REYNALDO WALTER ET AL $415,00015074/10112/18/2023230005074
DAMERON, TREMAYNE ANTONIO$297,50010151/10101/08/2020200000151
DELMONTE, JUSTIN E$260,00011229/10103/04/2016160001229
INGRAM, JEREMY A ET UX$165,00013791/0 08/01/20113791
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$270,46013469/0 07/15/20113469
LANE, DANIELLE M$012096/0 04/13/20092096
LANE, STEVEN R ET UX$325,58317292/0 07/05/20067292
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$285,70741388/0 02/07/20061388
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,104
Replacement Cost: $335,841
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area684
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 128 0
   3,544 2,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$112,200$425,000
2025$312,800$112,200$425,000
2025$312,800$112,200$425,000
2024$306,700$98,300$405,000
2024$306,700$98,300$405,000
2024$306,700$98,300$405,000
2024$305,400$98,300$403,700
2023$305,400$98,300$403,700
2023$305,400$98,300$403,700
2023$305,400$98,300$403,700
2023$305,400$98,300$403,700
2023$305,400$98,300$403,700
2022$239,100$79,700$318,800
2022$239,100$79,700$318,800
2022$239,100$79,700$318,800
2022$239,100$79,700$318,800
2021$239,100$79,700$318,800
2021$239,100$79,700$318,800
2021$239,100$79,700$318,800
2021$239,100$79,700$318,800
2020$202,900$68,200$271,100
2020$202,900$68,200$271,100
2020$202,900$68,200$271,100
2020$202,900$68,200$271,100
2019$202,900$68,200$271,100
2019$202,900$68,200$271,100
2019$202,900$68,200$271,100
2019$202,900$68,200$271,100
2019$192,200$64,900$257,100
2018$192,200$64,900$257,100
2018$192,200$64,900$257,100
2018$192,200$64,900$257,100
2017$192,200$64,900$257,100
2017$192,200$64,900$257,100
2017$192,200$64,900$257,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$112,200$425,000
2025$312,800$112,200$425,000
2025$312,800$112,200$425,000
2024$306,700$98,300$405,000
2024$306,700$98,300$405,000
2024$306,700$98,300$405,000
2024$305,400$98,300$403,700
2023$305,400$98,300$403,700
2023$305,400$98,300$403,700
2023$305,400$98,300$403,700
2023$305,400$98,300$403,700
2023$305,400$98,300$403,700
2022$239,100$79,700$318,800
2022$239,100$79,700$318,800
2022$239,100$79,700$318,800
2022$239,100$79,700$318,800
2021$239,100$79,700$318,800
2021$239,100$79,700$318,800
2021$239,100$79,700$318,800
2021$239,100$79,700$318,800
2020$202,900$68,200$271,100
2020$202,900$68,200$271,100
2020$202,900$68,200$271,100
2020$202,900$68,200$271,100
2019$202,900$68,200$271,100
2019$202,900$68,200$271,100
2019$202,900$68,200$271,100
2019$202,900$68,200$271,100
2019$192,200$64,900$257,100
2018$192,200$64,900$257,100
2018$192,200$64,900$257,100
2018$192,200$64,900$257,100
2017$192,200$64,900$257,100
2017$192,200$64,900$257,100
2017$192,200$64,900$257,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 297/ / Location : 710 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps