654 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
654 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 298/ /
Acct#
22259
Owner
RAMOS HERRERA, DIANA E ET VIR
Total Market Value
$467,400
Appraisal
$467,400
PID
19939
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 298 10,000 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$113,000$467,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$113,000$467,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMOS HERRERA, DIANA E ET VIR
Address654 HOLLY CREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3197
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3005/1
Sale Date07/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMOS HERRERA, DIANA E ET VIR$485,00013005/10107/01/2025250003005
CARY, AMANDA G $420,00011448/10102/28/2022220001448
HENDRICKS, COLBY L ET UX$281,25015569/10111/01/2018180005569
SACHS, DEAN H$204,0001773/0 02/01/2013773
PRICE, DEREK E ET UX$389,75316128/0 06/02/20066128
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$285,70741388/0 02/07/20061388
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $384,638
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1MULTIPLE FLOOR TYPES
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1082
Fin Basement Area919
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
BSMBasement 1,082 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,938 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$113,000$467,400
2025$354,400$113,000$467,400
2025$354,400$113,000$467,400
2024$327,500$98,900$426,400
2024$327,500$98,900$426,400
2024$327,500$98,900$426,400
2024$327,500$98,900$426,400
2023$327,500$98,900$426,400
2023$327,500$98,900$426,400
2023$327,500$98,900$426,400
2023$327,500$98,900$426,400
2023$327,500$98,900$426,400
2022$363,300$80,200$443,500
2022$253,200$80,200$333,400
2022$253,200$80,200$333,400
2022$253,200$80,200$333,400
2021$253,200$80,200$333,400
2021$253,200$80,200$333,400
2021$253,200$80,200$333,400
2021$253,200$80,200$333,400
2020$215,400$69,000$284,400
2020$215,400$69,000$284,400
2020$215,400$69,000$284,400
2020$215,400$69,000$284,400
2019$215,400$69,000$284,400
2019$215,400$69,000$284,400
2019$215,400$69,000$284,400
2019$215,400$69,000$284,400
2019$215,400$69,000$284,400
2018$203,400$65,700$269,100
2018$203,400$65,700$269,100
2018$203,400$65,700$269,100
2017$203,400$65,700$269,100
2017$203,400$65,700$269,100
2017$203,400$65,700$269,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$113,000$467,400
2025$354,400$113,000$467,400
2025$354,400$113,000$467,400
2024$327,500$98,900$426,400
2024$327,500$98,900$426,400
2024$327,500$98,900$426,400
2024$327,500$98,900$426,400
2023$327,500$98,900$426,400
2023$327,500$98,900$426,400
2023$327,500$98,900$426,400
2023$327,500$98,900$426,400
2023$327,500$98,900$426,400
2022$363,300$80,200$443,500
2022$253,200$80,200$333,400
2022$253,200$80,200$333,400
2022$253,200$80,200$333,400
2021$253,200$80,200$333,400
2021$253,200$80,200$333,400
2021$253,200$80,200$333,400
2021$253,200$80,200$333,400
2020$215,400$69,000$284,400
2020$215,400$69,000$284,400
2020$215,400$69,000$284,400
2020$215,400$69,000$284,400
2019$215,400$69,000$284,400
2019$215,400$69,000$284,400
2019$215,400$69,000$284,400
2019$215,400$69,000$284,400
2019$215,400$69,000$284,400
2018$203,400$65,700$269,100
2018$203,400$65,700$269,100
2018$203,400$65,700$269,100
2017$203,400$65,700$269,100
2017$203,400$65,700$269,100
2017$203,400$65,700$269,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 298/ / Location : 654 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps