14431 TEMPLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14431 TEMPLE LN
Parcel ID
31/ D 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
2107
Owner
ZAJKOWSKI, STEPHEN P &
Total Market Value
$504,700
Appraisal
$504,700
PID
1994
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 3 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$100,600$504,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$100,600$504,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZAJKOWSKI, STEPHEN P &
ZAJKOWSKI, MARIANNE
Address14431 TEMPLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$144,800
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 380/711
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZAJKOWSKI, STEPHEN P &$144,8000380/711 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,272
Replacement Cost: $468,680
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,004 2,004
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,268 1,268
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 900 0
OPROpen Porch 332 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   5,016 3,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$100,600$504,700
2025$404,100$100,600$504,700
2025$404,100$100,600$504,700
2024$380,900$85,600$466,500
2024$380,900$85,600$466,500
2024$380,900$85,600$466,500
2024$380,900$85,600$466,500
2023$380,900$85,600$466,500
2023$380,900$85,600$466,500
2023$380,900$85,600$466,500
2023$380,900$85,600$466,500
2023$380,900$85,600$466,500
2022$285,500$85,600$371,100
2022$285,500$85,600$371,100
2022$285,500$85,600$371,100
2022$285,500$85,600$371,100
2021$285,500$85,600$371,100
2021$285,500$85,600$371,100
2021$285,500$85,600$371,100
2021$285,500$85,600$371,100
2020$265,100$75,000$340,100
2020$265,100$75,000$340,100
2020$265,100$75,000$340,100
2020$265,100$75,000$340,100
2019$265,100$75,000$340,100
2019$265,100$75,000$340,100
2019$265,100$75,000$340,100
2019$265,100$75,000$340,100
2019$250,500$65,600$316,100
2018$250,500$65,600$316,100
2018$250,500$65,600$316,100
2018$250,500$65,600$316,100
2017$250,500$65,600$316,100
2017$250,500$65,600$316,100
2017$250,500$65,600$316,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$100,600$504,700
2025$404,100$100,600$504,700
2025$404,100$100,600$504,700
2024$380,900$85,600$466,500
2024$380,900$85,600$466,500
2024$380,900$85,600$466,500
2024$380,900$85,600$466,500
2023$380,900$85,600$466,500
2023$380,900$85,600$466,500
2023$380,900$85,600$466,500
2023$380,900$85,600$466,500
2023$380,900$85,600$466,500
2022$285,500$85,600$371,100
2022$285,500$85,600$371,100
2022$285,500$85,600$371,100
2022$285,500$85,600$371,100
2021$285,500$85,600$371,100
2021$285,500$85,600$371,100
2021$285,500$85,600$371,100
2021$285,500$85,600$371,100
2020$265,100$75,000$340,100
2020$265,100$75,000$340,100
2020$265,100$75,000$340,100
2020$265,100$75,000$340,100
2019$265,100$75,000$340,100
2019$265,100$75,000$340,100
2019$265,100$75,000$340,100
2019$265,100$75,000$340,100
2019$250,500$65,600$316,100
2018$250,500$65,600$316,100
2018$250,500$65,600$316,100
2018$250,500$65,600$316,100
2017$250,500$65,600$316,100
2017$250,500$65,600$316,100
2017$250,500$65,600$316,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 2/ 3/ / Location : 14431 TEMPLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps