668 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
668 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 301/ /
Acct#
22262
Owner
HERRERA, GEIDI V
Total Market Value
$426,800
Appraisal
$426,800
PID
19942
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 301 6,646 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$111,900$426,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$111,900$426,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRERA, GEIDI V
Address668 HOLLY CREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3197
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2782/1
Sale Date04/20/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERRERA, GEIDI V $012782/10204/20/2022220002782
HERRERA, GEIDI V ET AL$244,00015733/ 0111/26/2014140005733
PHILLIPS, STEPHEN W ET UX$017684/0 12/14/20127684
PHILLIPS, STEPHEN W$225,00014011/0 06/17/20084011
ROBINSON, AARON T$441,00014823/0 05/30/20074823
NEWETT-SEYMOUR, PAMELA$343,16617246/0 06/30/20067246
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$680,0001215130/0 12/01/200515130
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $338,036
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1110
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,074 1,074
BSMBasement 1,110 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 226 0
   3,920 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$111,900$426,800
2025$314,900$111,900$426,800
2025$314,900$111,900$426,800
2024$308,900$98,000$406,900
2024$308,900$98,000$406,900
2024$308,900$98,000$406,900
2024$308,900$98,000$406,900
2023$308,900$98,000$406,900
2023$308,900$98,000$406,900
2023$308,900$98,000$406,900
2023$308,900$98,000$406,900
2023$308,900$98,000$406,900
2022$240,500$79,500$320,000
2022$240,500$79,500$320,000
2022$240,500$79,500$320,000
2022$240,500$79,500$320,000
2021$240,500$79,500$320,000
2021$240,500$79,500$320,000
2021$240,500$79,500$320,000
2021$240,500$79,500$320,000
2020$203,000$67,900$270,900
2020$203,000$67,900$270,900
2020$203,000$67,900$270,900
2020$203,000$67,900$270,900
2019$203,000$67,900$270,900
2019$203,000$67,900$270,900
2019$203,000$67,900$270,900
2019$203,000$67,900$270,900
2019$192,000$64,600$256,600
2018$192,000$64,600$256,600
2018$192,000$64,600$256,600
2018$192,000$64,600$256,600
2017$192,000$64,600$256,600
2017$192,000$64,600$256,600
2017$192,000$64,600$256,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$111,900$426,800
2025$314,900$111,900$426,800
2025$314,900$111,900$426,800
2024$308,900$98,000$406,900
2024$308,900$98,000$406,900
2024$308,900$98,000$406,900
2024$308,900$98,000$406,900
2023$308,900$98,000$406,900
2023$308,900$98,000$406,900
2023$308,900$98,000$406,900
2023$308,900$98,000$406,900
2023$308,900$98,000$406,900
2022$240,500$79,500$320,000
2022$240,500$79,500$320,000
2022$240,500$79,500$320,000
2022$240,500$79,500$320,000
2021$240,500$79,500$320,000
2021$240,500$79,500$320,000
2021$240,500$79,500$320,000
2021$240,500$79,500$320,000
2020$203,000$67,900$270,900
2020$203,000$67,900$270,900
2020$203,000$67,900$270,900
2020$203,000$67,900$270,900
2019$203,000$67,900$270,900
2019$203,000$67,900$270,900
2019$203,000$67,900$270,900
2019$203,000$67,900$270,900
2019$192,000$64,600$256,600
2018$192,000$64,600$256,600
2018$192,000$64,600$256,600
2018$192,000$64,600$256,600
2017$192,000$64,600$256,600
2017$192,000$64,600$256,600
2017$192,000$64,600$256,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 301/ / Location : 668 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps