672 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
672 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 302/ /
Acct#
22263
Owner
SEALOCK, SHIRLEY
Total Market Value
$425,600
Appraisal
$425,600
PID
19943
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 302 7,004 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,500$112,100$425,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,500$112,100$425,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEALOCK, SHIRLEY
Address672 HOLLY CREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3197
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2081/1
Sale Date04/19/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEALOCK, SHIRLEY$235,00012081/10104/19/2016160002081
FORD, DEMETRIO A ET UX$332,50016992/0 06/26/20066992
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$680,0001215130/0 12/01/200515130
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $336,596
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1110
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,074 1,074
BSMBasement 1,110 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   3,840 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,500$112,100$425,600
2025$313,500$112,100$425,600
2025$313,500$112,100$425,600
2024$307,800$98,200$406,000
2024$307,800$98,200$406,000
2024$307,800$98,200$406,000
2024$307,800$98,200$406,000
2023$307,800$98,200$406,000
2023$307,800$98,200$406,000
2023$307,800$98,200$406,000
2023$307,800$98,200$406,000
2023$307,800$98,200$406,000
2022$239,400$79,600$319,000
2022$239,400$79,600$319,000
2022$239,400$79,600$319,000
2022$239,400$79,600$319,000
2021$239,400$79,600$319,000
2021$239,400$79,600$319,000
2021$239,400$79,600$319,000
2021$239,400$79,600$319,000
2020$202,400$68,000$270,400
2020$202,400$68,000$270,400
2020$202,400$68,000$270,400
2020$202,400$68,000$270,400
2019$202,400$68,000$270,400
2019$202,400$68,000$270,400
2019$202,400$68,000$270,400
2019$202,400$68,000$270,400
2019$191,300$64,800$256,100
2018$191,300$64,800$256,100
2018$191,300$64,800$256,100
2018$191,300$64,800$256,100
2017$191,300$64,800$256,100
2017$191,300$64,800$256,100
2017$191,300$64,800$256,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,500$112,100$425,600
2025$313,500$112,100$425,600
2025$313,500$112,100$425,600
2024$307,800$98,200$406,000
2024$307,800$98,200$406,000
2024$307,800$98,200$406,000
2024$307,800$98,200$406,000
2023$307,800$98,200$406,000
2023$307,800$98,200$406,000
2023$307,800$98,200$406,000
2023$307,800$98,200$406,000
2023$307,800$98,200$406,000
2022$239,400$79,600$319,000
2022$239,400$79,600$319,000
2022$239,400$79,600$319,000
2022$239,400$79,600$319,000
2021$239,400$79,600$319,000
2021$239,400$79,600$319,000
2021$239,400$79,600$319,000
2021$239,400$79,600$319,000
2020$202,400$68,000$270,400
2020$202,400$68,000$270,400
2020$202,400$68,000$270,400
2020$202,400$68,000$270,400
2019$202,400$68,000$270,400
2019$202,400$68,000$270,400
2019$202,400$68,000$270,400
2019$202,400$68,000$270,400
2019$191,300$64,800$256,100
2018$191,300$64,800$256,100
2018$191,300$64,800$256,100
2018$191,300$64,800$256,100
2017$191,300$64,800$256,100
2017$191,300$64,800$256,100
2017$191,300$64,800$256,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 302/ / Location : 672 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps