680 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
680 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 304/ /
Acct#
22265
Owner
WEIMER, AARON S
Total Market Value
$413,600
Appraisal
$413,600
PID
19945
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 304 6,998 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,500$112,100$413,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,500$112,100$413,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIMER, AARON S
WEIMER, JESSICE I
Address1769 ONEALS RD
MADISON, VA 22727-4425
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3015/1
Sale Date07/01/2025
Validity Code18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEIMER, AARON S $013015/11807/01/2025250003015
WEIMER, AARON S &$012142/10805/07/2019190002142
WEIMER, AARON S$225,00013085/0 05/07/20083085
CITIBANK NA TEE$264,85011729/0 03/17/20081729
NZEMBA, MIL S$331,10814692/0 04/28/20064692
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$427,4565498/0 01/17/2006498
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824
WEIMER, AARON S $0  /   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $327,179
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area792
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 792 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,188 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,500$112,100$413,600
2025$301,500$112,100$413,600
2025$301,500$112,100$413,600
2024$293,800$98,200$392,000
2024$293,800$98,200$392,000
2024$293,800$98,200$392,000
2024$293,800$98,200$392,000
2023$293,800$98,200$392,000
2023$293,800$98,200$392,000
2023$293,800$98,200$392,000
2023$293,800$98,200$392,000
2023$293,800$98,200$392,000
2022$230,900$79,600$310,500
2022$230,900$79,600$310,500
2022$230,900$79,600$310,500
2022$230,900$79,600$310,500
2021$230,900$79,600$310,500
2021$230,900$79,600$310,500
2021$230,900$79,600$310,500
2021$230,900$79,600$310,500
2020$195,800$68,000$263,800
2020$195,800$68,000$263,800
2020$195,800$68,000$263,800
2020$195,800$68,000$263,800
2019$195,800$68,000$263,800
2019$195,800$68,000$263,800
2019$195,800$68,000$263,800
2019$195,800$68,000$263,800
2019$185,600$64,800$250,400
2018$185,600$64,800$250,400
2018$185,600$64,800$250,400
2018$185,600$64,800$250,400
2017$185,600$64,800$250,400
2017$185,600$64,800$250,400
2017$185,600$64,800$250,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,500$112,100$413,600
2025$301,500$112,100$413,600
2025$301,500$112,100$413,600
2024$293,800$98,200$392,000
2024$293,800$98,200$392,000
2024$293,800$98,200$392,000
2024$293,800$98,200$392,000
2023$293,800$98,200$392,000
2023$293,800$98,200$392,000
2023$293,800$98,200$392,000
2023$293,800$98,200$392,000
2023$293,800$98,200$392,000
2022$230,900$79,600$310,500
2022$230,900$79,600$310,500
2022$230,900$79,600$310,500
2022$230,900$79,600$310,500
2021$230,900$79,600$310,500
2021$230,900$79,600$310,500
2021$230,900$79,600$310,500
2021$230,900$79,600$310,500
2020$195,800$68,000$263,800
2020$195,800$68,000$263,800
2020$195,800$68,000$263,800
2020$195,800$68,000$263,800
2019$195,800$68,000$263,800
2019$195,800$68,000$263,800
2019$195,800$68,000$263,800
2019$195,800$68,000$263,800
2019$185,600$64,800$250,400
2018$185,600$64,800$250,400
2018$185,600$64,800$250,400
2018$185,600$64,800$250,400
2017$185,600$64,800$250,400
2017$185,600$64,800$250,400
2017$185,600$64,800$250,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 304/ / Location : 680 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps