692 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
692 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 306/ /
Acct#
22267
Owner
SIMMONS, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$451,700
Appraisal
$451,700
PID
19947
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 306 8,949 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$112,700$451,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$112,700$451,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMONS, MICHAEL ET UX
Address692 HOLLY CREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3197
Sale Price$391,321
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2321/0
Sale Date03/02/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMMONS, MICHAEL ET UX$391,32112321/0 03/02/20062321
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$427,4566498/0 01/17/2006498
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,804
Replacement Cost: $403,008
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1192
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,612 1,612
FFLFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
BSMBasement 1,192 0
GARGarage 700 0
   4,696 2,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$112,700$451,700
2025$339,000$112,700$451,700
2025$339,000$112,700$451,700
2024$333,900$98,700$432,600
2024$333,900$98,700$432,600
2024$333,900$98,700$432,600
2024$333,900$98,700$432,600
2023$333,900$98,700$432,600
2023$333,900$98,700$432,600
2023$333,900$98,700$432,600
2023$333,900$98,700$432,600
2023$333,900$98,700$432,600
2022$258,700$80,000$338,700
2022$258,700$80,000$338,700
2022$258,700$80,000$338,700
2022$258,700$80,000$338,700
2021$258,700$80,000$338,700
2021$258,700$80,000$338,700
2021$258,700$80,000$338,700
2021$258,700$80,000$338,700
2020$239,100$68,700$307,800
2020$239,100$68,700$307,800
2020$239,100$68,700$307,800
2020$239,100$68,700$307,800
2019$239,100$68,700$307,800
2019$239,100$68,700$307,800
2019$239,100$68,700$307,800
2019$239,100$68,700$307,800
2019$225,800$65,400$291,200
2018$225,800$65,400$291,200
2018$225,800$65,400$291,200
2018$225,800$65,400$291,200
2017$225,800$65,400$291,200
2017$225,800$65,400$291,200
2017$225,800$65,400$291,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$112,700$451,700
2025$339,000$112,700$451,700
2025$339,000$112,700$451,700
2024$333,900$98,700$432,600
2024$333,900$98,700$432,600
2024$333,900$98,700$432,600
2024$333,900$98,700$432,600
2023$333,900$98,700$432,600
2023$333,900$98,700$432,600
2023$333,900$98,700$432,600
2023$333,900$98,700$432,600
2023$333,900$98,700$432,600
2022$258,700$80,000$338,700
2022$258,700$80,000$338,700
2022$258,700$80,000$338,700
2022$258,700$80,000$338,700
2021$258,700$80,000$338,700
2021$258,700$80,000$338,700
2021$258,700$80,000$338,700
2021$258,700$80,000$338,700
2020$239,100$68,700$307,800
2020$239,100$68,700$307,800
2020$239,100$68,700$307,800
2020$239,100$68,700$307,800
2019$239,100$68,700$307,800
2019$239,100$68,700$307,800
2019$239,100$68,700$307,800
2019$239,100$68,700$307,800
2019$225,800$65,400$291,200
2018$225,800$65,400$291,200
2018$225,800$65,400$291,200
2018$225,800$65,400$291,200
2017$225,800$65,400$291,200
2017$225,800$65,400$291,200
2017$225,800$65,400$291,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 306/ / Location : 692 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps