695 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
695 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 327/ /
Acct#
22268
Owner
HUANG, YIMU
Total Market Value
$486,500
Appraisal
$486,500
PID
19948
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 327 7,423 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,300$112,200$486,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,300$112,200$486,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG, YIMU
Address36099 GOODWIN DR
LOCUST GROVE , VA 22508-2028
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2321/1
Sale Date06/04/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUANG, YIMU$390,00012321/10106/04/2024240002321
BENJAMIN, EARL JR ADM $010243/10311/02/2022220000243
GREENE, MICHAEL$237,00017854/0 12/20/20127854
KEGLEY, JEFFREY J ET UX$395,00016580/0 06/14/20066580
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$907,634118971/0 07/26/20058971
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,590
Replacement Cost: $406,263
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1222
Fin Basement Area1061
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,270 1,270
FFLFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
OVROverhang 98 98
BSMBasement 1,222 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 224 0
   4,464 2,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,300$112,200$486,500
2025$374,300$112,200$486,500
2025$374,300$112,200$486,500
2024$373,200$98,300$471,500
2024$373,200$98,300$471,500
2024$374,600$98,300$472,900
2024$374,600$98,300$472,900
2023$374,600$98,300$472,900
2023$374,600$98,300$472,900
2023$374,600$98,300$472,900
2023$374,600$98,300$472,900
2023$374,600$98,300$472,900
2022$296,500$79,700$376,200
2022$296,500$79,700$376,200
2022$296,500$79,700$376,200
2022$296,500$79,700$376,200
2021$296,500$79,700$376,200
2021$296,500$79,700$376,200
2021$296,500$79,700$376,200
2021$296,500$79,700$376,200
2020$251,100$68,200$319,300
2020$251,100$68,200$319,300
2020$251,100$68,200$319,300
2020$251,100$68,200$319,300
2019$251,100$68,200$319,300
2019$251,100$68,200$319,300
2019$251,100$68,200$319,300
2019$251,100$68,200$319,300
2019$238,300$64,900$303,200
2018$238,300$64,900$303,200
2018$238,300$64,900$303,200
2018$238,300$64,900$303,200
2017$238,300$64,900$303,200
2017$238,300$64,900$303,200
2017$238,300$64,900$303,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,300$112,200$486,500
2025$374,300$112,200$486,500
2025$374,300$112,200$486,500
2024$373,200$98,300$471,500
2024$373,200$98,300$471,500
2024$374,600$98,300$472,900
2024$374,600$98,300$472,900
2023$374,600$98,300$472,900
2023$374,600$98,300$472,900
2023$374,600$98,300$472,900
2023$374,600$98,300$472,900
2023$374,600$98,300$472,900
2022$296,500$79,700$376,200
2022$296,500$79,700$376,200
2022$296,500$79,700$376,200
2022$296,500$79,700$376,200
2021$296,500$79,700$376,200
2021$296,500$79,700$376,200
2021$296,500$79,700$376,200
2021$296,500$79,700$376,200
2020$251,100$68,200$319,300
2020$251,100$68,200$319,300
2020$251,100$68,200$319,300
2020$251,100$68,200$319,300
2019$251,100$68,200$319,300
2019$251,100$68,200$319,300
2019$251,100$68,200$319,300
2019$251,100$68,200$319,300
2019$238,300$64,900$303,200
2018$238,300$64,900$303,200
2018$238,300$64,900$303,200
2018$238,300$64,900$303,200
2017$238,300$64,900$303,200
2017$238,300$64,900$303,200
2017$238,300$64,900$303,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 327/ / Location : 695 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps