691 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
691 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 328/ /
Acct#
22269
Owner
PERIYASAMY, UDAYA BASKARAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$521,600
Appraisal
$521,600
PID
19949
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 328 8,221 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,200$112,400$521,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,200$112,400$521,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERIYASAMY, UDAYA BASKARAN ET UX
Address24905 PINEBROOK RD
CHANTILLY, VA 20152-4243
Sale Price$269,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4417/0
Sale Date07/02/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERIYASAMY, UDAYA BASKARAN ET UX$269,90014417/0 07/02/20084417
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$282,30812991/0 05/02/20082991
OSORIO, OSCAR O$329,99012332/0 03/15/20072332
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$215,00015325/0 05/15/20065325
MAYASSI, ALI M ET AL$94,10023926/0 04/06/20053926
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,876
Replacement Cost: $439,425
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area1244
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,508 1,508
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,316 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   4,720 2,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,200$112,400$521,600
2025$409,200$112,400$521,600
2025$409,200$112,400$521,600
2024$400,100$98,400$498,500
2024$400,100$98,400$498,500
2024$400,100$98,400$498,500
2024$400,100$98,400$498,500
2023$400,100$98,400$498,500
2023$400,100$98,400$498,500
2023$400,100$98,400$498,500
2023$400,100$98,400$498,500
2023$400,100$98,400$498,500
2022$316,300$79,800$396,100
2022$316,300$79,800$396,100
2022$316,300$79,800$396,100
2022$316,300$79,800$396,100
2021$316,300$79,800$396,100
2021$316,300$79,800$396,100
2021$316,300$79,800$396,100
2021$316,300$79,800$396,100
2020$267,700$68,400$336,100
2020$267,700$68,400$336,100
2020$267,700$68,400$336,100
2020$267,700$68,400$336,100
2019$267,700$68,400$336,100
2019$267,700$68,400$336,100
2019$267,700$68,400$336,100
2019$267,700$68,400$336,100
2019$254,000$65,100$319,100
2018$254,000$65,100$319,100
2018$254,000$65,100$319,100
2018$254,000$65,100$319,100
2017$254,000$65,100$319,100
2017$254,000$65,100$319,100
2017$254,000$65,100$319,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,200$112,400$521,600
2025$409,200$112,400$521,600
2025$409,200$112,400$521,600
2024$400,100$98,400$498,500
2024$400,100$98,400$498,500
2024$400,100$98,400$498,500
2024$400,100$98,400$498,500
2023$400,100$98,400$498,500
2023$400,100$98,400$498,500
2023$400,100$98,400$498,500
2023$400,100$98,400$498,500
2023$400,100$98,400$498,500
2022$316,300$79,800$396,100
2022$316,300$79,800$396,100
2022$316,300$79,800$396,100
2022$316,300$79,800$396,100
2021$316,300$79,800$396,100
2021$316,300$79,800$396,100
2021$316,300$79,800$396,100
2021$316,300$79,800$396,100
2020$267,700$68,400$336,100
2020$267,700$68,400$336,100
2020$267,700$68,400$336,100
2020$267,700$68,400$336,100
2019$267,700$68,400$336,100
2019$267,700$68,400$336,100
2019$267,700$68,400$336,100
2019$267,700$68,400$336,100
2019$254,000$65,100$319,100
2018$254,000$65,100$319,100
2018$254,000$65,100$319,100
2018$254,000$65,100$319,100
2017$254,000$65,100$319,100
2017$254,000$65,100$319,100
2017$254,000$65,100$319,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 328/ / Location : 691 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps