14445 TEMPLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14445 TEMPLE LN
Parcel ID
31/ D 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
2108
Owner
BLAINE, WILLIAM W JR &
Total Market Value
$481,200
Appraisal
$481,200
PID
1995
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 4 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$103,600$481,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$103,600$481,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAINE, WILLIAM W JR &
BLAINE, CANDACE L
Address14445 TEMPLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$170,800
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 418/460
Sale Date07/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLAINE, WILLIAM W JR &$170,8000418/460 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,812
Replacement Cost: $436,913
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1268
Fin Basement Area520
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,268 1,268
BSMBasement 1,268 0
DCKDeck 430 0
GARGarage 460 0
   4,970 2,812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED112.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$103,600$481,200
2025$377,600$103,600$481,200
2025$377,600$103,600$481,200
2024$357,600$88,600$446,200
2024$357,600$88,600$446,200
2024$357,600$88,600$446,200
2024$357,600$88,600$446,200
2023$357,600$88,600$446,200
2023$357,600$88,600$446,200
2023$357,600$88,600$446,200
2023$357,600$88,600$446,200
2023$357,600$88,600$446,200
2022$272,600$88,600$361,200
2022$272,600$88,600$361,200
2022$272,600$88,600$361,200
2022$272,600$88,600$361,200
2021$272,600$88,600$361,200
2021$272,600$88,600$361,200
2021$272,600$88,600$361,200
2021$272,600$88,600$361,200
2020$250,600$78,000$328,600
2020$250,600$78,000$328,600
2020$250,600$78,000$328,600
2020$250,600$78,000$328,600
2019$250,600$78,000$328,600
2019$250,600$78,000$328,600
2019$250,600$78,000$328,600
2019$250,600$78,000$328,600
2019$237,500$68,600$306,100
2018$237,500$68,600$306,100
2018$237,500$68,600$306,100
2018$237,500$68,600$306,100
2017$237,500$68,600$306,100
2017$237,500$68,600$306,100
2017$237,500$68,600$306,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$103,600$481,200
2025$377,600$103,600$481,200
2025$377,600$103,600$481,200
2024$357,600$88,600$446,200
2024$357,600$88,600$446,200
2024$357,600$88,600$446,200
2024$357,600$88,600$446,200
2023$357,600$88,600$446,200
2023$357,600$88,600$446,200
2023$357,600$88,600$446,200
2023$357,600$88,600$446,200
2023$357,600$88,600$446,200
2022$272,600$88,600$361,200
2022$272,600$88,600$361,200
2022$272,600$88,600$361,200
2022$272,600$88,600$361,200
2021$272,600$88,600$361,200
2021$272,600$88,600$361,200
2021$272,600$88,600$361,200
2021$272,600$88,600$361,200
2020$250,600$78,000$328,600
2020$250,600$78,000$328,600
2020$250,600$78,000$328,600
2020$250,600$78,000$328,600
2019$250,600$78,000$328,600
2019$250,600$78,000$328,600
2019$250,600$78,000$328,600
2019$250,600$78,000$328,600
2019$237,500$68,600$306,100
2018$237,500$68,600$306,100
2018$237,500$68,600$306,100
2018$237,500$68,600$306,100
2017$237,500$68,600$306,100
2017$237,500$68,600$306,100
2017$237,500$68,600$306,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 2/ 4/ / Location : 14445 TEMPLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps