687 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
687 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 329/ /
Acct#
22270
Owner
MOORE, RYAN CALVIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$487,900
Appraisal
$487,900
PID
19950
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 329 9,429 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,100$112,800$487,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,100$112,800$487,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, RYAN CALVIN ET UX
Address687 HOLLY CREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3071
Sale Price$358,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3061/1
Sale Date05/22/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, RYAN CALVIN ET UX $358,00013061/10105/22/2020200003061
BEHL, MUKAND LAL ET UX $236,83313490/10107/10/2019190003490
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON $240,00011096/10503/13/2019190001096
CASTANEDA, JULIO ET AL$354,840113515/0 12/27/200613515
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$215,00025325/0 05/15/20065325
MAYASSI, ALI M ET AL$94,10023926/0 04/06/20053926
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,832
Replacement Cost: $425,700
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1256
Fin Basement Area934
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,524 1,524
FFLFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,256 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,508 2,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,100$112,800$487,900
2025$375,100$112,800$487,900
2025$375,100$112,800$487,900
2024$367,800$98,800$466,600
2024$367,800$98,800$466,600
2024$367,800$98,800$466,600
2024$367,800$98,800$466,600
2023$367,800$98,800$466,600
2023$367,800$98,800$466,600
2023$367,800$98,800$466,600
2023$367,800$98,800$466,600
2023$367,800$98,800$466,600
2022$289,000$80,100$369,100
2022$289,000$80,100$369,100
2022$289,000$80,100$369,100
2022$289,000$80,100$369,100
2021$289,000$80,100$369,100
2021$289,000$80,100$369,100
2021$289,000$80,100$369,100
2021$289,000$80,100$369,100
2020$258,700$68,900$327,600
2020$256,300$68,900$325,200
2020$256,300$68,900$325,200
2020$256,300$68,900$325,200
2019$256,300$68,900$325,200
2019$256,300$68,900$325,200
2019$256,300$68,900$325,200
2019$256,300$68,900$325,200
2019$243,000$65,500$308,500
2018$243,000$65,500$308,500
2018$243,000$65,500$308,500
2018$243,000$65,500$308,500
2017$243,000$65,500$308,500
2017$243,000$65,500$308,500
2017$243,000$65,500$308,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,100$112,800$487,900
2025$375,100$112,800$487,900
2025$375,100$112,800$487,900
2024$367,800$98,800$466,600
2024$367,800$98,800$466,600
2024$367,800$98,800$466,600
2024$367,800$98,800$466,600
2023$367,800$98,800$466,600
2023$367,800$98,800$466,600
2023$367,800$98,800$466,600
2023$367,800$98,800$466,600
2023$367,800$98,800$466,600
2022$289,000$80,100$369,100
2022$289,000$80,100$369,100
2022$289,000$80,100$369,100
2022$289,000$80,100$369,100
2021$289,000$80,100$369,100
2021$289,000$80,100$369,100
2021$289,000$80,100$369,100
2021$289,000$80,100$369,100
2020$258,700$68,900$327,600
2020$256,300$68,900$325,200
2020$256,300$68,900$325,200
2020$256,300$68,900$325,200
2019$256,300$68,900$325,200
2019$256,300$68,900$325,200
2019$256,300$68,900$325,200
2019$256,300$68,900$325,200
2019$243,000$65,500$308,500
2018$243,000$65,500$308,500
2018$243,000$65,500$308,500
2018$243,000$65,500$308,500
2017$243,000$65,500$308,500
2017$243,000$65,500$308,500
2017$243,000$65,500$308,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 329/ / Location : 687 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps