683 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
683 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 330/ /
Acct#
22271
Owner
VALLES, JOSUE G
Total Market Value
$451,900
Appraisal
$451,900
PID
19951
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 330 9,003 SQ FT PC 8/474-476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,200$112,700$451,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,200$112,700$451,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVALLES, JOSUE G
Address683 HOLLY CREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3071
Sale Price$408,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1768/1
Sale Date03/10/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VALLES, JOSUE G $408,00011768/10103/10/2022220001768
MUNAYER, NORMA ET AL$323,61519726/0 09/08/20069726
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$98,23124486/0 04/24/20064486
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $364,172
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1110
Fin Basement Area1110
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,074 1,074
BSMBasement 1,110 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   3,840 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,200$112,700$451,900
2025$339,200$112,700$451,900
2025$339,200$112,700$451,900
2024$330,700$98,700$429,400
2024$330,700$98,700$429,400
2024$330,700$98,700$429,400
2024$330,700$98,700$429,400
2023$330,700$98,700$429,400
2023$330,700$98,700$429,400
2023$330,700$98,700$429,400
2023$330,700$98,700$429,400
2023$330,700$98,700$429,400
2022$366,900$80,000$446,900
2022$263,000$80,000$343,000
2022$263,000$80,000$343,000
2022$261,200$80,000$341,200
2021$261,200$80,000$341,200
2021$261,200$80,000$341,200
2021$261,200$80,000$341,200
2021$261,200$80,000$341,200
2020$220,500$68,700$289,200
2020$220,500$68,700$289,200
2020$220,500$68,700$289,200
2020$220,500$68,700$289,200
2019$220,500$68,700$289,200
2019$220,500$68,700$289,200
2019$220,500$68,700$289,200
2019$220,500$68,700$289,200
2019$209,500$65,400$274,900
2018$209,500$65,400$274,900
2018$209,500$65,400$274,900
2018$209,500$65,400$274,900
2017$209,500$65,400$274,900
2017$209,500$65,400$274,900
2017$209,500$65,400$274,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,200$112,700$451,900
2025$339,200$112,700$451,900
2025$339,200$112,700$451,900
2024$330,700$98,700$429,400
2024$330,700$98,700$429,400
2024$330,700$98,700$429,400
2024$330,700$98,700$429,400
2023$330,700$98,700$429,400
2023$330,700$98,700$429,400
2023$330,700$98,700$429,400
2023$330,700$98,700$429,400
2023$330,700$98,700$429,400
2022$366,900$80,000$446,900
2022$263,000$80,000$343,000
2022$263,000$80,000$343,000
2022$261,200$80,000$341,200
2021$261,200$80,000$341,200
2021$261,200$80,000$341,200
2021$261,200$80,000$341,200
2021$261,200$80,000$341,200
2020$220,500$68,700$289,200
2020$220,500$68,700$289,200
2020$220,500$68,700$289,200
2020$220,500$68,700$289,200
2019$220,500$68,700$289,200
2019$220,500$68,700$289,200
2019$220,500$68,700$289,200
2019$220,500$68,700$289,200
2019$209,500$65,400$274,900
2018$209,500$65,400$274,900
2018$209,500$65,400$274,900
2018$209,500$65,400$274,900
2017$209,500$65,400$274,900
2017$209,500$65,400$274,900
2017$209,500$65,400$274,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 330/ / Location : 683 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps