667 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
667 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 334/ /
Acct#
22275
Owner
HALL, KAREN M
Total Market Value
$452,400
Appraisal
$452,400
PID
19955
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 334R 7,376 SQ FT PF 2/580
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$112,200$452,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$112,200$452,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, KAREN M
Address667 HOLLY CREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3071
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2659/1
Sale Date06/10/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, KAREN M $012659/11306/10/2025250002659
HALL, KAREN M $012643/10206/09/2025250002643
HALL, KAREN M ET AL $010527/10411/07/2022190000527
HALL, KAREN M ET ALS $279,99010527/10102/04/2019190000527
NVR INC $120,00021127/10103/06/2018180001127
LAKEVIEW HP LLC$400,00097493/10112/27/2016160007493
K & M PROPERTIES LC$100,00043159/0 05/27/20093159
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$247,08056940/0 06/23/20066940
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost: $346,135
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1132
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement 1,132 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
   3,794 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$112,200$452,400
2025$340,200$112,200$452,400
2025$340,200$112,200$452,400
2024$327,300$98,300$425,600
2024$327,300$98,300$425,600
2024$327,300$98,300$425,600
2024$327,300$98,300$425,600
2023$327,300$98,300$425,600
2023$327,300$98,300$425,600
2023$327,300$98,300$425,600
2023$327,300$98,300$425,600
2023$327,300$98,300$425,600
2022$253,900$79,700$333,600
2022$253,900$79,700$333,600
2022$253,900$79,700$333,600
2022$253,900$79,700$333,600
2021$253,900$79,700$333,600
2021$253,900$79,700$333,600
2021$253,900$79,700$333,600
2021$253,900$79,700$333,600
2020$214,500$68,200$282,700
2020$214,500$68,200$282,700
2020$214,500$68,200$282,700
2020$214,500$68,200$282,700
2019$214,500$68,200$282,700
2019$214,500$68,200$282,700
2019$214,500$68,200$282,700
2019$214,500$68,200$282,700
2019$193,200$64,900$258,100
2018$0$41,200$41,200
2018$0$41,200$41,200
2018$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$112,200$452,400
2025$340,200$112,200$452,400
2025$340,200$112,200$452,400
2024$327,300$98,300$425,600
2024$327,300$98,300$425,600
2024$327,300$98,300$425,600
2024$327,300$98,300$425,600
2023$327,300$98,300$425,600
2023$327,300$98,300$425,600
2023$327,300$98,300$425,600
2023$327,300$98,300$425,600
2023$327,300$98,300$425,600
2022$253,900$79,700$333,600
2022$253,900$79,700$333,600
2022$253,900$79,700$333,600
2022$253,900$79,700$333,600
2021$253,900$79,700$333,600
2021$253,900$79,700$333,600
2021$253,900$79,700$333,600
2021$253,900$79,700$333,600
2020$214,500$68,200$282,700
2020$214,500$68,200$282,700
2020$214,500$68,200$282,700
2020$214,500$68,200$282,700
2019$214,500$68,200$282,700
2019$214,500$68,200$282,700
2019$214,500$68,200$282,700
2019$214,500$68,200$282,700
2019$193,200$64,900$258,100
2018$0$41,200$41,200
2018$0$41,200$41,200
2018$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 334/ / Location : 667 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps