663 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
663 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 335/ /
Acct#
22276
Owner
ALEXANDER, KRYSTLE
Total Market Value
$473,500
Appraisal
$473,500
PID
19956
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 335R 7,675 SQ FT PF 2/580
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$112,200$473,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$112,200$473,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER, KRYSTLE
Address663 HOLLY CREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3071
Sale Price$297,730
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3211/1
Sale Date06/15/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALEXANDER, KRYSTLE $297,73013211/10106/15/2018180003211
NVR INC $60,00011002/10102/27/2018180001002
LAKEVIEW HP LLC$400,00097493/10112/27/2016160007493
K & M PROPERTIES LC$100,00043159/0 05/27/20093159
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$247,08056940/0 06/23/20066940
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $368,117
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area639
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,788 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$112,200$473,500
2025$361,300$112,200$473,500
2025$361,300$112,200$473,500
2024$347,100$98,300$445,400
2024$347,100$98,300$445,400
2024$347,100$98,300$445,400
2024$347,100$98,300$445,400
2023$347,100$98,300$445,400
2023$347,100$98,300$445,400
2023$347,100$98,300$445,400
2023$347,100$98,300$445,400
2023$347,100$98,300$445,400
2022$272,100$79,700$351,800
2022$272,100$79,700$351,800
2022$272,100$79,700$351,800
2022$272,100$79,700$351,800
2021$272,100$79,700$351,800
2021$272,100$79,700$351,800
2021$272,100$79,700$351,800
2021$272,100$79,700$351,800
2020$230,100$68,200$298,300
2020$230,100$68,200$298,300
2020$230,100$68,200$298,300
2020$230,100$68,200$298,300
2019$230,100$68,200$298,300
2019$230,100$68,200$298,300
2019$230,100$68,200$298,300
2019$230,100$68,200$298,300
2019$207,800$64,900$272,700
2018$207,800$64,900$272,700
2018$0$41,200$41,200
2018$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$112,200$473,500
2025$361,300$112,200$473,500
2025$361,300$112,200$473,500
2024$347,100$98,300$445,400
2024$347,100$98,300$445,400
2024$347,100$98,300$445,400
2024$347,100$98,300$445,400
2023$347,100$98,300$445,400
2023$347,100$98,300$445,400
2023$347,100$98,300$445,400
2023$347,100$98,300$445,400
2023$347,100$98,300$445,400
2022$272,100$79,700$351,800
2022$272,100$79,700$351,800
2022$272,100$79,700$351,800
2022$272,100$79,700$351,800
2021$272,100$79,700$351,800
2021$272,100$79,700$351,800
2021$272,100$79,700$351,800
2021$272,100$79,700$351,800
2020$230,100$68,200$298,300
2020$230,100$68,200$298,300
2020$230,100$68,200$298,300
2020$230,100$68,200$298,300
2019$230,100$68,200$298,300
2019$230,100$68,200$298,300
2019$230,100$68,200$298,300
2019$230,100$68,200$298,300
2019$207,800$64,900$272,700
2018$207,800$64,900$272,700
2018$0$41,200$41,200
2018$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 335/ / Location : 663 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps