659 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
659 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 336/ /
Acct#
22277
Owner
HANLEY, JAMES THOMAS
Total Market Value
$453,900
Appraisal
$453,900
PID
19957
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 10C, LOT 336R 8,147 SQ FT PF 2/580
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,500$112,400$453,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,500$112,400$453,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANLEY, JAMES THOMAS
Address659 HOLLY CREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3071
Sale Price$440,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1761/1
Sale Date03/09/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HANLEY, JAMES THOMAS $440,00011761/10103/09/2022220001761
LOCSIN, JOEL BENEDICT C ET ALS$320,60015483/0 06/22/20075483
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$247,08056940/0 06/23/20066940
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0352824/0 03/16/20052824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $366,649
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1MULTIPLE FLOOR TYPES
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1110
Fin Basement Area1110
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,074 1,074
BSMBasement 1,110 0
DCKDeck 172 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   4,012 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,500$112,400$453,900
2025$341,500$112,400$453,900
2025$341,500$112,400$453,900
2024$332,400$98,400$430,800
2024$332,400$98,400$430,800
2024$332,400$98,400$430,800
2024$332,400$98,400$430,800
2023$332,400$98,400$430,800
2023$332,400$98,400$430,800
2023$332,400$98,400$430,800
2023$332,400$98,400$430,800
2023$332,400$98,400$430,800
2022$368,900$79,800$448,700
2022$264,800$79,800$344,600
2022$264,800$79,800$344,600
2022$241,200$79,800$321,000
2021$241,200$79,800$321,000
2021$241,200$79,800$321,000
2021$241,200$79,800$321,000
2021$241,200$79,800$321,000
2020$203,400$68,400$271,800
2020$203,400$68,400$271,800
2020$203,400$68,400$271,800
2020$203,400$68,400$271,800
2019$203,400$68,400$271,800
2019$203,400$68,400$271,800
2019$203,400$68,400$271,800
2019$203,400$68,400$271,800
2019$192,300$65,100$257,400
2018$192,300$65,100$257,400
2018$192,300$65,100$257,400
2018$192,300$65,100$257,400
2017$192,300$65,100$257,400
2017$192,300$65,100$257,400
2017$192,300$65,100$257,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,500$112,400$453,900
2025$341,500$112,400$453,900
2025$341,500$112,400$453,900
2024$332,400$98,400$430,800
2024$332,400$98,400$430,800
2024$332,400$98,400$430,800
2024$332,400$98,400$430,800
2023$332,400$98,400$430,800
2023$332,400$98,400$430,800
2023$332,400$98,400$430,800
2023$332,400$98,400$430,800
2023$332,400$98,400$430,800
2022$368,900$79,800$448,700
2022$264,800$79,800$344,600
2022$264,800$79,800$344,600
2022$241,200$79,800$321,000
2021$241,200$79,800$321,000
2021$241,200$79,800$321,000
2021$241,200$79,800$321,000
2021$241,200$79,800$321,000
2020$203,400$68,400$271,800
2020$203,400$68,400$271,800
2020$203,400$68,400$271,800
2020$203,400$68,400$271,800
2019$203,400$68,400$271,800
2019$203,400$68,400$271,800
2019$203,400$68,400$271,800
2019$203,400$68,400$271,800
2019$192,300$65,100$257,400
2018$192,300$65,100$257,400
2018$192,300$65,100$257,400
2018$192,300$65,100$257,400
2017$192,300$65,100$257,400
2017$192,300$65,100$257,400
2017$192,300$65,100$257,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 336/ / Location : 659 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps