14469 TEMPLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14469 TEMPLE LN
Parcel ID
31/ D 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
2109
Owner
HARRIS, MICHAEL A SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$476,300
Appraisal
$476,300
PID
1996
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 5 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$100,000$476,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$100,000$476,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, MICHAEL A SR ET UX
Address14469 TEMPLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$159,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 638/343
Sale Date03/27/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS, MICHAEL A SR ET UX$159,0001638/343 03/27/19980
RENGARJAN, VARADACHARI ET UX$170,0000456/203 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $436,379
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,264 1,264
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 528 0
   5,508 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$100,000$476,300
2025$376,300$100,000$476,300
2025$376,300$100,000$476,300
2024$356,200$85,000$441,200
2024$356,200$85,000$441,200
2024$356,200$85,000$441,200
2024$356,200$85,000$441,200
2023$356,200$85,000$441,200
2023$356,200$85,000$441,200
2023$356,200$85,000$441,200
2023$356,200$85,000$441,200
2023$356,200$85,000$441,200
2022$271,100$85,000$356,100
2022$271,100$85,000$356,100
2022$271,100$85,000$356,100
2022$271,100$85,000$356,100
2021$271,100$85,000$356,100
2021$271,100$85,000$356,100
2021$271,100$85,000$356,100
2021$271,100$85,000$356,100
2020$246,900$74,400$321,300
2020$246,900$74,400$321,300
2020$246,900$74,400$321,300
2020$246,900$74,400$321,300
2019$246,900$74,400$321,300
2019$246,900$74,400$321,300
2019$246,900$74,400$321,300
2019$246,900$74,400$321,300
2019$233,800$65,000$298,800
2018$233,800$65,000$298,800
2018$233,800$65,000$298,800
2018$233,800$65,000$298,800
2017$233,800$65,000$298,800
2017$233,800$65,000$298,800
2017$233,800$65,000$298,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$100,000$476,300
2025$376,300$100,000$476,300
2025$376,300$100,000$476,300
2024$356,200$85,000$441,200
2024$356,200$85,000$441,200
2024$356,200$85,000$441,200
2024$356,200$85,000$441,200
2023$356,200$85,000$441,200
2023$356,200$85,000$441,200
2023$356,200$85,000$441,200
2023$356,200$85,000$441,200
2023$356,200$85,000$441,200
2022$271,100$85,000$356,100
2022$271,100$85,000$356,100
2022$271,100$85,000$356,100
2022$271,100$85,000$356,100
2021$271,100$85,000$356,100
2021$271,100$85,000$356,100
2021$271,100$85,000$356,100
2021$271,100$85,000$356,100
2020$246,900$74,400$321,300
2020$246,900$74,400$321,300
2020$246,900$74,400$321,300
2020$246,900$74,400$321,300
2019$246,900$74,400$321,300
2019$246,900$74,400$321,300
2019$246,900$74,400$321,300
2019$246,900$74,400$321,300
2019$233,800$65,000$298,800
2018$233,800$65,000$298,800
2018$233,800$65,000$298,800
2018$233,800$65,000$298,800
2017$233,800$65,000$298,800
2017$233,800$65,000$298,800
2017$233,800$65,000$298,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 2/ 5/ / Location : 14469 TEMPLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps