740 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
740 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 282/ /
Acct#
22281
Owner
LUCES, JAVIER E ET UX
Total Market Value
$440,400
Appraisal
$440,400
PID
19961
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6B, LOT 282 12,001 SQ FT PC 8/513-515
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$113,600$440,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$113,600$440,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCES, JAVIER E ET UX
Address740 HOLLY LEAF RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3086
Sale Price$415,676
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 749/0
Sale Date01/23/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUCES, JAVIER E ET UX$415,6761749/0 01/23/2006749
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$157,83937322/0 06/22/20057322
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0284499/0 04/21/20054499

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,380
Replacement Cost: $354,679
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1091
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,241 1,241
FFLFirst Floor 1,111 1,111
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,091 0
DCKDeck 292 0
GARGarage 380 0
   4,143 2,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$113,600$440,400
2025$326,800$113,600$440,400
2025$326,800$113,600$440,400
2024$320,600$99,500$420,100
2024$320,600$99,500$420,100
2024$320,600$99,500$420,100
2024$320,600$99,500$420,100
2023$320,600$99,500$420,100
2023$320,600$99,500$420,100
2023$320,600$99,500$420,100
2023$320,600$99,500$420,100
2023$320,600$99,500$420,100
2022$248,200$80,600$328,800
2022$248,200$80,600$328,800
2022$248,200$80,600$328,800
2022$248,200$80,600$328,800
2021$248,200$80,600$328,800
2021$248,200$80,600$328,800
2021$248,200$80,600$328,800
2021$248,200$80,600$328,800
2020$209,900$69,700$279,600
2020$209,900$69,700$279,600
2020$209,900$69,700$279,600
2020$209,900$69,700$279,600
2019$209,900$69,700$279,600
2019$209,900$69,700$279,600
2019$209,900$69,700$279,600
2019$209,900$69,700$279,600
2019$198,200$66,300$264,500
2018$198,200$66,300$264,500
2018$198,200$66,300$264,500
2018$198,200$66,300$264,500
2017$198,200$66,300$264,500
2017$198,200$66,300$264,500
2017$198,200$66,300$264,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$113,600$440,400
2025$326,800$113,600$440,400
2025$326,800$113,600$440,400
2024$320,600$99,500$420,100
2024$320,600$99,500$420,100
2024$320,600$99,500$420,100
2024$320,600$99,500$420,100
2023$320,600$99,500$420,100
2023$320,600$99,500$420,100
2023$320,600$99,500$420,100
2023$320,600$99,500$420,100
2023$320,600$99,500$420,100
2022$248,200$80,600$328,800
2022$248,200$80,600$328,800
2022$248,200$80,600$328,800
2022$248,200$80,600$328,800
2021$248,200$80,600$328,800
2021$248,200$80,600$328,800
2021$248,200$80,600$328,800
2021$248,200$80,600$328,800
2020$209,900$69,700$279,600
2020$209,900$69,700$279,600
2020$209,900$69,700$279,600
2020$209,900$69,700$279,600
2019$209,900$69,700$279,600
2019$209,900$69,700$279,600
2019$209,900$69,700$279,600
2019$209,900$69,700$279,600
2019$198,200$66,300$264,500
2018$198,200$66,300$264,500
2018$198,200$66,300$264,500
2018$198,200$66,300$264,500
2017$198,200$66,300$264,500
2017$198,200$66,300$264,500
2017$198,200$66,300$264,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 282/ / Location : 740 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps