748 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
748 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 283/ /
Acct#
22282
Owner
DAWSON, LISA A
Total Market Value
$458,700
Appraisal
$458,700
PID
19962
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6B, LOT 283 13,810 SQ FT PC 8/513-515
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$113,900$458,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$113,900$458,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAWSON, LISA A
Address748 HOLLY LEAF RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3086
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6731/0
Sale Date12/21/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAWSON, LISA A$230,00016731/0 12/21/20106731
CASTRO, LUIS J BENITEZ ET UX$415,4211714/0 01/20/2006714
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$157,83937322/0 06/22/20057322
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0284499/0 04/21/20054499

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $374,293
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1304
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
BSMBasement 1,304 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 504 0
   4,496 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$113,900$458,700
2025$344,800$113,900$458,700
2025$344,800$113,900$458,700
2024$338,700$99,800$438,500
2024$338,700$99,800$438,500
2024$338,700$99,800$438,500
2024$338,700$99,800$438,500
2023$338,700$99,800$438,500
2023$338,700$99,800$438,500
2023$338,700$99,800$438,500
2023$338,700$99,800$438,500
2023$338,700$99,800$438,500
2022$263,700$80,900$344,600
2022$263,700$80,900$344,600
2022$263,700$80,900$344,600
2022$263,700$80,900$344,600
2021$263,700$80,900$344,600
2021$263,700$80,900$344,600
2021$263,700$80,900$344,600
2021$263,700$80,900$344,600
2020$222,500$70,100$292,600
2020$222,500$70,100$292,600
2020$222,500$70,100$292,600
2020$222,500$70,100$292,600
2019$222,500$70,100$292,600
2019$222,500$70,100$292,600
2019$222,500$70,100$292,600
2019$222,500$70,100$292,600
2019$210,400$66,700$277,100
2018$210,400$66,700$277,100
2018$210,400$66,700$277,100
2018$210,400$66,700$277,100
2017$210,400$66,700$277,100
2017$210,400$66,700$277,100
2017$210,400$66,700$277,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$113,900$458,700
2025$344,800$113,900$458,700
2025$344,800$113,900$458,700
2024$338,700$99,800$438,500
2024$338,700$99,800$438,500
2024$338,700$99,800$438,500
2024$338,700$99,800$438,500
2023$338,700$99,800$438,500
2023$338,700$99,800$438,500
2023$338,700$99,800$438,500
2023$338,700$99,800$438,500
2023$338,700$99,800$438,500
2022$263,700$80,900$344,600
2022$263,700$80,900$344,600
2022$263,700$80,900$344,600
2022$263,700$80,900$344,600
2021$263,700$80,900$344,600
2021$263,700$80,900$344,600
2021$263,700$80,900$344,600
2021$263,700$80,900$344,600
2020$222,500$70,100$292,600
2020$222,500$70,100$292,600
2020$222,500$70,100$292,600
2020$222,500$70,100$292,600
2019$222,500$70,100$292,600
2019$222,500$70,100$292,600
2019$222,500$70,100$292,600
2019$222,500$70,100$292,600
2019$210,400$66,700$277,100
2018$210,400$66,700$277,100
2018$210,400$66,700$277,100
2018$210,400$66,700$277,100
2017$210,400$66,700$277,100
2017$210,400$66,700$277,100
2017$210,400$66,700$277,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 283/ / Location : 748 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps