749 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
749 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 287/ /
Acct#
22284
Owner
ASLAN, EYYUP &
Total Market Value
$454,500
Appraisal
$454,500
PID
19964
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6B, LOT 287 10,310 SQ FT PC 8/513-515
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$113,100$454,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$113,100$454,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASLAN, EYYUP &
AGAYEVA, AYGAL
Address749 HOLLY LEAF RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2140
Sale Price$470,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1195/1
Sale Date03/21/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASLAN, EYYUP &$470,50011195/10103/21/2025250001195
PERKINS, NIKKOLE M ET AL$282,80011690/10104/03/2018180001690
GREENE, SCOTT C ET UX$240,00011588/ 0104/11/2014140001588
CACKOWSKI, MATTHEW T ET UX$213,90011684/0 04/01/20101684
HICKMAN, MICHAEL T$299,99011489/0 02/20/20071489
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$351,11244944/0 05/04/20064944
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0284499/0 04/21/20054499

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $366,164
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area880
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   4,000 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYPAVPAVEMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT88.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$113,100$454,500
2025$341,400$113,100$454,500
2025$341,400$113,100$454,500
2024$332,100$99,000$431,100
2024$332,100$99,000$431,100
2024$313,700$99,000$412,700
2024$313,700$99,000$412,700
2023$313,700$99,000$412,700
2023$313,700$99,000$412,700
2023$313,300$99,000$412,300
2023$313,300$99,000$412,300
2023$313,300$99,000$412,300
2022$243,500$80,300$323,800
2022$243,500$80,300$323,800
2022$243,500$80,300$323,800
2022$243,500$80,300$323,800
2021$243,500$80,300$323,800
2021$243,500$80,300$323,800
2021$243,500$80,300$323,800
2021$243,500$80,300$323,800
2020$205,700$69,200$274,900
2020$205,700$69,200$274,900
2020$205,700$69,200$274,900
2020$205,700$69,200$274,900
2019$205,700$69,200$274,900
2019$205,700$69,200$274,900
2019$205,700$69,200$274,900
2019$205,700$69,200$274,900
2019$205,700$69,200$274,900
2018$194,400$65,800$260,200
2018$194,400$65,800$260,200
2018$194,400$65,800$260,200
2017$194,400$65,800$260,200
2017$194,400$65,800$260,200
2017$194,400$65,800$260,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$113,100$454,500
2025$341,400$113,100$454,500
2025$341,400$113,100$454,500
2024$332,100$99,000$431,100
2024$332,100$99,000$431,100
2024$313,700$99,000$412,700
2024$313,700$99,000$412,700
2023$313,700$99,000$412,700
2023$313,700$99,000$412,700
2023$313,300$99,000$412,300
2023$313,300$99,000$412,300
2023$313,300$99,000$412,300
2022$243,500$80,300$323,800
2022$243,500$80,300$323,800
2022$243,500$80,300$323,800
2022$243,500$80,300$323,800
2021$243,500$80,300$323,800
2021$243,500$80,300$323,800
2021$243,500$80,300$323,800
2021$243,500$80,300$323,800
2020$205,700$69,200$274,900
2020$205,700$69,200$274,900
2020$205,700$69,200$274,900
2020$205,700$69,200$274,900
2019$205,700$69,200$274,900
2019$205,700$69,200$274,900
2019$205,700$69,200$274,900
2019$205,700$69,200$274,900
2019$205,700$69,200$274,900
2018$194,400$65,800$260,200
2018$194,400$65,800$260,200
2018$194,400$65,800$260,200
2017$194,400$65,800$260,200
2017$194,400$65,800$260,200
2017$194,400$65,800$260,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 287/ / Location : 749 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps