741 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
741 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 289/ /
Acct#
22286
Owner
LANDES, WILLIAM GARED JR ET UX TR
Total Market Value
$514,500
Appraisal
$514,500
PID
19966
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6B, LOT 289 10,310 SQ FT PC 8/513-515
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,400$113,100$514,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,400$113,100$514,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDES, WILLIAM GARED JR ET UX TR
Address741 HOLLY LEAF RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2140
Sale Price$513,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0338/1
Sale Date01/28/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANDES, WILLIAM GARED JR ET UX TR$513,00010338/10101/28/2025250000338
BROWN, SHILA ET AL$319,9901572/0 01/23/2007572
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$49,86414533/0 04/25/20064533
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0284499/0 04/21/20054499

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,824
Replacement Cost: $431,078
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1192
Fin Basement Area1182
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,612 1,612
FFLFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,192 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
TDKTrex Deck 260 0
   4,738 2,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$113,100$510,200
2025$397,100$113,100$510,200
2025$397,100$113,100$510,200
2024$357,400$99,000$456,400
2024$357,400$99,000$456,400
2024$357,400$99,000$456,400
2024$357,400$99,000$456,400
2023$357,400$99,000$456,400
2023$357,400$99,000$456,400
2023$357,400$99,000$456,400
2023$357,400$99,000$456,400
2023$357,400$99,000$456,400
2022$281,500$80,300$361,800
2022$281,500$80,300$361,800
2022$281,500$80,300$361,800
2022$281,500$80,300$361,800
2021$281,500$80,300$361,800
2021$281,500$80,300$361,800
2021$281,500$80,300$361,800
2021$281,500$80,300$361,800
2020$260,700$69,200$329,900
2020$260,700$69,200$329,900
2020$260,700$69,200$329,900
2020$260,700$69,200$329,900
2019$260,700$69,200$329,900
2019$260,700$69,200$329,900
2019$260,700$69,200$329,900
2019$260,700$69,200$329,900
2019$247,300$65,800$313,100
2018$247,300$65,800$313,100
2018$247,300$65,800$313,100
2018$247,300$65,800$313,100
2017$247,300$65,800$313,100
2017$247,300$65,800$313,100
2017$247,300$65,800$313,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$113,100$510,200
2025$397,100$113,100$510,200
2025$397,100$113,100$510,200
2024$357,400$99,000$456,400
2024$357,400$99,000$456,400
2024$357,400$99,000$456,400
2024$357,400$99,000$456,400
2023$357,400$99,000$456,400
2023$357,400$99,000$456,400
2023$357,400$99,000$456,400
2023$357,400$99,000$456,400
2023$357,400$99,000$456,400
2022$281,500$80,300$361,800
2022$281,500$80,300$361,800
2022$281,500$80,300$361,800
2022$281,500$80,300$361,800
2021$281,500$80,300$361,800
2021$281,500$80,300$361,800
2021$281,500$80,300$361,800
2021$281,500$80,300$361,800
2020$260,700$69,200$329,900
2020$260,700$69,200$329,900
2020$260,700$69,200$329,900
2020$260,700$69,200$329,900
2019$260,700$69,200$329,900
2019$260,700$69,200$329,900
2019$260,700$69,200$329,900
2019$260,700$69,200$329,900
2019$247,300$65,800$313,100
2018$247,300$65,800$313,100
2018$247,300$65,800$313,100
2018$247,300$65,800$313,100
2017$247,300$65,800$313,100
2017$247,300$65,800$313,100
2017$247,300$65,800$313,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 289/ / Location : 741 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps