733 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
733 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 291/ /
Acct#
22288
Owner
PITTMAN, RICHARD C JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$483,200
Appraisal
$483,200
PID
19968
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6B, LOT 291 10,362 SQ FT PC 8/513-515
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,100$113,100$483,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,100$113,100$483,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPITTMAN, RICHARD C JR ET UX
Address733 HOLLY LEAF RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2140
Sale Price$308,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1658/1
Sale Date04/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PITTMAN, RICHARD C JR ET UX$308,00011658/10104/02/2018180001658
MEADOWS, JOSEPH D$225,00016721/0 12/13/20096721
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$121,60015657/0 09/22/20095657
JOHNSON, DANIEL J$349,99019480/0 09/01/20069480
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$503,04873742/0 04/05/20063742
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0284499/0 04/21/20054499

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $397,381
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1082
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,482 1,482
FFLFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,082 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   4,204 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,100$113,100$483,200
2025$370,100$113,100$483,200
2025$370,100$113,100$483,200
2024$362,900$99,000$461,900
2024$362,900$99,000$461,900
2024$362,900$99,000$461,900
2024$362,900$99,000$461,900
2023$362,900$99,000$461,900
2023$362,900$99,000$461,900
2023$362,900$99,000$461,900
2023$362,900$99,000$461,900
2023$362,900$99,000$461,900
2022$402,700$80,300$483,000
2022$285,800$80,300$366,100
2022$285,800$80,300$366,100
2022$285,800$80,300$366,100
2021$285,800$80,300$366,100
2021$285,800$80,300$366,100
2021$285,800$80,300$366,100
2021$285,800$80,300$366,100
2020$242,400$69,200$311,600
2020$242,400$69,200$311,600
2020$242,400$69,200$311,600
2020$242,400$69,200$311,600
2019$242,400$69,200$311,600
2019$242,400$69,200$311,600
2019$242,400$69,200$311,600
2019$242,400$69,200$311,600
2019$242,400$69,200$311,600
2018$229,900$65,800$295,700
2018$229,900$65,800$295,700
2018$231,200$65,800$297,000
2017$231,200$65,800$297,000
2017$231,200$65,800$297,000
2017$231,200$65,800$297,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,100$113,100$483,200
2025$370,100$113,100$483,200
2025$370,100$113,100$483,200
2024$362,900$99,000$461,900
2024$362,900$99,000$461,900
2024$362,900$99,000$461,900
2024$362,900$99,000$461,900
2023$362,900$99,000$461,900
2023$362,900$99,000$461,900
2023$362,900$99,000$461,900
2023$362,900$99,000$461,900
2023$362,900$99,000$461,900
2022$402,700$80,300$483,000
2022$285,800$80,300$366,100
2022$285,800$80,300$366,100
2022$285,800$80,300$366,100
2021$285,800$80,300$366,100
2021$285,800$80,300$366,100
2021$285,800$80,300$366,100
2021$285,800$80,300$366,100
2020$242,400$69,200$311,600
2020$242,400$69,200$311,600
2020$242,400$69,200$311,600
2020$242,400$69,200$311,600
2019$242,400$69,200$311,600
2019$242,400$69,200$311,600
2019$242,400$69,200$311,600
2019$242,400$69,200$311,600
2019$242,400$69,200$311,600
2018$229,900$65,800$295,700
2018$229,900$65,800$295,700
2018$231,200$65,800$297,000
2017$231,200$65,800$297,000
2017$231,200$65,800$297,000
2017$231,200$65,800$297,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 291/ / Location : 733 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps