696 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
696 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 307/ /
Acct#
22289
Owner
CARROLL, THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$520,700
Appraisal
$520,700
PID
19969
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6B, LOT 307 10,000 SQ FT PC 8/513-515
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,700$113,000$520,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,700$113,000$520,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL, THOMAS ET UX
Address696 HOLLY CREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3197
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2715/1
Sale Date06/12/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARROLL, THOMAS ET UX$012715/10106/12/2025250002715
SABUS, CHANTEL L$016270/0 10/15/20126270
SABUS, PATRICK M ET AL$260,00012159/0 04/01/20082159
INDYMAC BANK FSB$250,20011895/0 03/21/20081895
ADAD, MARIBEL C$442,21511451/0 02/08/20061451
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$907,634118971/0 07/26/20058971
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0284499/0 04/21/20054499

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,900
Replacement Cost: $442,583
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area1204
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,584 1,584
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
BSMBasement 1,316 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,876 2,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,700$113,000$520,700
2025$407,700$113,000$520,700
2025$407,700$113,000$520,700
2024$398,400$98,900$497,300
2024$398,400$98,900$497,300
2024$398,400$98,900$497,300
2024$398,400$98,900$497,300
2023$398,400$98,900$497,300
2023$398,400$98,900$497,300
2023$398,400$98,900$497,300
2023$398,400$98,900$497,300
2023$398,400$98,900$497,300
2022$315,000$80,200$395,200
2022$315,000$80,200$395,200
2022$315,000$80,200$395,200
2022$315,000$80,200$395,200
2021$315,000$80,200$395,200
2021$315,000$80,200$395,200
2021$315,000$80,200$395,200
2021$315,000$80,200$395,200
2020$266,200$69,000$335,200
2020$266,200$69,000$335,200
2020$266,200$69,000$335,200
2020$266,200$69,000$335,200
2019$266,200$69,000$335,200
2019$266,200$69,000$335,200
2019$266,200$69,000$335,200
2019$266,200$69,000$335,200
2019$252,700$65,700$318,400
2018$252,700$65,700$318,400
2018$252,700$65,700$318,400
2018$252,700$65,700$318,400
2017$252,700$65,700$318,400
2017$252,700$65,700$318,400
2017$252,700$65,700$318,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,700$113,000$520,700
2025$407,700$113,000$520,700
2025$407,700$113,000$520,700
2024$398,400$98,900$497,300
2024$398,400$98,900$497,300
2024$398,400$98,900$497,300
2024$398,400$98,900$497,300
2023$398,400$98,900$497,300
2023$398,400$98,900$497,300
2023$398,400$98,900$497,300
2023$398,400$98,900$497,300
2023$398,400$98,900$497,300
2022$315,000$80,200$395,200
2022$315,000$80,200$395,200
2022$315,000$80,200$395,200
2022$315,000$80,200$395,200
2021$315,000$80,200$395,200
2021$315,000$80,200$395,200
2021$315,000$80,200$395,200
2021$315,000$80,200$395,200
2020$266,200$69,000$335,200
2020$266,200$69,000$335,200
2020$266,200$69,000$335,200
2020$266,200$69,000$335,200
2019$266,200$69,000$335,200
2019$266,200$69,000$335,200
2019$266,200$69,000$335,200
2019$266,200$69,000$335,200
2019$252,700$65,700$318,400
2018$252,700$65,700$318,400
2018$252,700$65,700$318,400
2018$252,700$65,700$318,400
2017$252,700$65,700$318,400
2017$252,700$65,700$318,400
2017$252,700$65,700$318,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 307/ / Location : 696 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps