728 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
728 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 312/ /
Acct#
22294
Owner
LE, MICHAEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$438,400
Appraisal
$438,400
PID
19974
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6B, LOT 312 10,000 SQ FT PC 8/513-515
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$113,000$438,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$113,000$438,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLE, MICHAEL ET AL
Address728 HOLLY CREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3072
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2730/1
Sale Date04/19/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LE, MICHAEL ET AL$012730/10204/19/2022220002730
LE, MICHAEL ET AL$011515/10203/01/2022220001515
LE, MICHAEL $179,00015618/10110/21/2019190005618
LE, LINDA$016251/0 10/12/20126251
LE, LINDA T ET VIR$179,00017436/0 12/18/20097436
KIMBLE, CHANCE ET UX$299,9901403/0 01/17/2007403
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$351,11244944/0 05/04/20064944
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0284499/0 04/21/20054499

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,092
Replacement Cost: $349,302
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
DCKDeck 210 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   3,730 2,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$113,000$438,400
2025$325,400$113,000$438,400
2025$325,400$113,000$438,400
2024$316,400$98,900$415,300
2024$316,400$98,900$415,300
2024$316,400$98,900$415,300
2024$316,400$98,900$415,300
2023$316,400$98,900$415,300
2023$316,400$98,900$415,300
2023$316,400$98,900$415,300
2023$316,400$98,900$415,300
2023$316,400$98,900$415,300
2022$250,900$80,200$331,100
2022$250,900$80,200$331,100
2022$250,900$80,200$331,100
2022$250,900$80,200$331,100
2021$250,900$80,200$331,100
2021$250,900$80,200$331,100
2021$250,900$80,200$331,100
2021$250,900$80,200$331,100
2020$211,500$69,000$280,500
2020$211,500$69,000$280,500
2020$211,500$69,000$280,500
2020$211,500$69,000$280,500
2019$211,500$69,000$280,500
2019$211,500$69,000$280,500
2019$211,500$69,000$280,500
2019$211,500$69,000$280,500
2019$200,800$65,700$266,500
2018$200,800$65,700$266,500
2018$200,800$65,700$266,500
2018$200,800$65,700$266,500
2017$200,800$65,700$266,500
2017$200,800$65,700$266,500
2017$200,800$65,700$266,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$113,000$438,400
2025$325,400$113,000$438,400
2025$325,400$113,000$438,400
2024$316,400$98,900$415,300
2024$316,400$98,900$415,300
2024$316,400$98,900$415,300
2024$316,400$98,900$415,300
2023$316,400$98,900$415,300
2023$316,400$98,900$415,300
2023$316,400$98,900$415,300
2023$316,400$98,900$415,300
2023$316,400$98,900$415,300
2022$250,900$80,200$331,100
2022$250,900$80,200$331,100
2022$250,900$80,200$331,100
2022$250,900$80,200$331,100
2021$250,900$80,200$331,100
2021$250,900$80,200$331,100
2021$250,900$80,200$331,100
2021$250,900$80,200$331,100
2020$211,500$69,000$280,500
2020$211,500$69,000$280,500
2020$211,500$69,000$280,500
2020$211,500$69,000$280,500
2019$211,500$69,000$280,500
2019$211,500$69,000$280,500
2019$211,500$69,000$280,500
2019$211,500$69,000$280,500
2019$200,800$65,700$266,500
2018$200,800$65,700$266,500
2018$200,800$65,700$266,500
2018$200,800$65,700$266,500
2017$200,800$65,700$266,500
2017$200,800$65,700$266,500
2017$200,800$65,700$266,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 312/ / Location : 728 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps