732 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
732 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 313/ /
Acct#
22295
Owner
AGLE, JESSE COLE ET AL
Total Market Value
$447,900
Appraisal
$447,900
PID
19975
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6B, LOT 313 10,000 SQ FT PC 8/513-515
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,900$113,000$447,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,900$113,000$447,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAGLE, JESSE COLE ET AL
Address732 HOLLY CREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3072
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1044/1
Sale Date02/20/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AGLE, JESSE COLE ET AL $011044/10202/20/2020200001044
AGLE, JESSE COLE$232,00012370/0 04/24/20122370
AMDG INVESTMENTS LLC$165,151183/0 01/06/201283
ROBINSON, TRICIA M$014740/0 09/26/20114740
ROBINSON, TRICIA M ET VIR$367,49111705/0 02/26/20071705
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$351,11244944/0 05/04/20064944
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0284499/0 04/21/20054499

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,396
Replacement Cost: $359,560
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,064 0
DCKDeck 324 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,184 2,396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,900$113,000$447,900
2025$334,900$113,000$447,900
2025$334,900$113,000$447,900
2024$331,900$98,900$430,800
2024$331,900$98,900$430,800
2024$331,900$98,900$430,800
2024$331,900$98,900$430,800
2023$331,900$98,900$430,800
2023$331,900$98,900$430,800
2023$331,900$98,900$430,800
2023$331,900$98,900$430,800
2023$331,900$98,900$430,800
2022$257,600$80,200$337,800
2022$257,600$80,200$337,800
2022$257,600$80,200$337,800
2022$257,600$80,200$337,800
2021$257,600$80,200$337,800
2021$257,600$80,200$337,800
2021$257,600$80,200$337,800
2021$257,600$80,200$337,800
2020$217,900$69,000$286,900
2020$217,900$69,000$286,900
2020$217,900$69,000$286,900
2020$217,900$69,000$286,900
2019$217,900$69,000$286,900
2019$217,900$69,000$286,900
2019$217,900$69,000$286,900
2019$217,900$69,000$286,900
2019$206,000$65,700$271,700
2018$206,000$65,700$271,700
2018$206,000$65,700$271,700
2018$206,000$65,700$271,700
2017$206,000$65,700$271,700
2017$206,000$65,700$271,700
2017$206,000$65,700$271,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,900$113,000$447,900
2025$334,900$113,000$447,900
2025$334,900$113,000$447,900
2024$331,900$98,900$430,800
2024$331,900$98,900$430,800
2024$331,900$98,900$430,800
2024$331,900$98,900$430,800
2023$331,900$98,900$430,800
2023$331,900$98,900$430,800
2023$331,900$98,900$430,800
2023$331,900$98,900$430,800
2023$331,900$98,900$430,800
2022$257,600$80,200$337,800
2022$257,600$80,200$337,800
2022$257,600$80,200$337,800
2022$257,600$80,200$337,800
2021$257,600$80,200$337,800
2021$257,600$80,200$337,800
2021$257,600$80,200$337,800
2021$257,600$80,200$337,800
2020$217,900$69,000$286,900
2020$217,900$69,000$286,900
2020$217,900$69,000$286,900
2020$217,900$69,000$286,900
2019$217,900$69,000$286,900
2019$217,900$69,000$286,900
2019$217,900$69,000$286,900
2019$217,900$69,000$286,900
2019$206,000$65,700$271,700
2018$206,000$65,700$271,700
2018$206,000$65,700$271,700
2018$206,000$65,700$271,700
2017$206,000$65,700$271,700
2017$206,000$65,700$271,700
2017$206,000$65,700$271,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 313/ / Location : 732 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps