736 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
736 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 314/ /
Acct#
22296
Owner
RIVERA GOMEZ, EDGARDO J
Total Market Value
$418,900
Appraisal
$418,900
PID
19976
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6B, LOT 314 10,000 SQ FT PC 8/513-515
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$113,000$418,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$113,000$418,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA GOMEZ, EDGARDO J
Address736 HOLLY CREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3072
Sale Price$261,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3809/1
Sale Date07/07/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIVERA GOMEZ, EDGARDO J$261,00013809/10107/07/2016160003809
COFFEY, MATTHEW A$195,0001636/0 02/02/2010636
PITTMAN, KIMBERLY B ET AL$294,990110618/0 10/03/200610618
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$351,11254944/0 05/04/20064944
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0284499/0 04/21/20054499

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $328,403
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 792 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 264 0
   3,472 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$113,000$418,900
2025$305,900$113,000$418,900
2025$305,900$113,000$418,900
2024$298,200$98,900$397,100
2024$298,200$98,900$397,100
2024$298,200$98,900$397,100
2024$298,200$98,900$397,100
2023$298,200$98,900$397,100
2023$298,200$98,900$397,100
2023$298,200$98,900$397,100
2023$298,200$98,900$397,100
2023$298,200$98,900$397,100
2022$234,700$80,200$314,900
2022$234,700$80,200$314,900
2022$234,700$80,200$314,900
2022$234,700$80,200$314,900
2021$234,700$80,200$314,900
2021$234,700$80,200$314,900
2021$234,700$80,200$314,900
2021$234,700$80,200$314,900
2020$197,600$69,000$266,600
2020$197,600$69,000$266,600
2020$197,600$69,000$266,600
2020$197,600$69,000$266,600
2019$197,600$69,000$266,600
2019$197,600$69,000$266,600
2019$197,600$69,000$266,600
2019$197,600$69,000$266,600
2019$187,300$65,700$253,000
2018$187,300$65,700$253,000
2018$187,300$65,700$253,000
2018$187,300$65,700$253,000
2017$187,300$65,700$253,000
2017$187,300$65,700$253,000
2017$187,300$65,700$253,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$113,000$418,900
2025$305,900$113,000$418,900
2025$305,900$113,000$418,900
2024$298,200$98,900$397,100
2024$298,200$98,900$397,100
2024$298,200$98,900$397,100
2024$298,200$98,900$397,100
2023$298,200$98,900$397,100
2023$298,200$98,900$397,100
2023$298,200$98,900$397,100
2023$298,200$98,900$397,100
2023$298,200$98,900$397,100
2022$234,700$80,200$314,900
2022$234,700$80,200$314,900
2022$234,700$80,200$314,900
2022$234,700$80,200$314,900
2021$234,700$80,200$314,900
2021$234,700$80,200$314,900
2021$234,700$80,200$314,900
2021$234,700$80,200$314,900
2020$197,600$69,000$266,600
2020$197,600$69,000$266,600
2020$197,600$69,000$266,600
2020$197,600$69,000$266,600
2019$197,600$69,000$266,600
2019$197,600$69,000$266,600
2019$197,600$69,000$266,600
2019$197,600$69,000$266,600
2019$187,300$65,700$253,000
2018$187,300$65,700$253,000
2018$187,300$65,700$253,000
2018$187,300$65,700$253,000
2017$187,300$65,700$253,000
2017$187,300$65,700$253,000
2017$187,300$65,700$253,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 314/ / Location : 736 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps